Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Apodi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Apodi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Apodi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,4943,414
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,3483,945
AlgiersAlgeria 6,3533,948
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,6864,155
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,8512,393
AzulArgentina 4,1202,561
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4849,622
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8259,213
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,61910,327
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,59610,313
AmberleyAustralia 16,14610,033
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,9496,183
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,1106,283
AimoresBrazil 1,578981
AlagoinhasBrazil 742461
AltamiraBrazil 1,6191,006
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,1841,357
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,0541,276
AracuaiBrazil 1,331827
AragarcasBrazil 1,9431,208
AraxaBrazil 1,8361,141
Arco VerdeBrazil 318197
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,0876,268
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,0476,243
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8886,766
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,0963,788
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,8776,137
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,9094,915
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,9784,958
AbecheChad 6,8244,241
AntofagastaChile 4,0152,495
AricaChile 3,8012,362
AltaiChina 13,0908,134
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4812,784
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4522,767
AraucaColombia 3,9182,435
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,5812,846
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,4322,754
AzuaDominican Republic 4,5052,800
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,2565,131
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,4485,250
AswanEgypt 8,3205,170
AsyutEgypt 8,2295,113
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,1283,808
AsmaraEritrea 8,7605,443
AssabEritrea 9,1295,673
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,6445,371
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,0834,402
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,1246,912
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,7937,328
AccraGhana 4,3612,710
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,2735,141
AthensGreece 7,9764,956
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,9674,951
AasiaatGreenland 8,3505,189
AmmassalikGreenland 7,9244,924
AputiteqGreenland 8,1775,081
AkureyriIceland 8,0935,029
AgraIndia 12,8457,982
AhmedabadIndia 12,3427,669
AkolaIndia 12,8107,960
AllahabadIndia 13,2358,225
AmritsarIndia 12,4787,754
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,14211,273
AbadanIran 9,9486,182
ArakIran 10,1376,300
AlbengaItaly 7,1824,463
AlgheroItaly 6,9654,328
AmendolaItaly 7,5404,686
AnconaItaly 7,5084,665
ArezzoItaly 7,3864,590
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,9512,455
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,0192,498
AbashiriJapan 15,7449,783
AburatsuJapan 16,92110,515
AikawaJapan 16,39310,186
AjiroJapan 16,73110,397
AkitaJapan 16,22110,080
AkuneJapan 16,82710,457
AomoriJapan 16,10210,006
AsahikawaJapan 15,7789,804
AsosanJapan 16,77510,424
AmmanJordan 8,8315,488
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,4287,723
AinaziLatvia 8,9605,568
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,3745,825
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,6385,989
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,3115,786
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,5605,941
AtarMauritania 3,9702,467
AgalegaMauritius 10,3736,446
AcapulcoMexico 7,2484,504
AayanbulagMongolia 13,7998,575
AltaiMongolia 13,7068,517
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,1288,779
AgadirMorocco 5,0093,113
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,5964,720
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,7428,540
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,9258,653
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,0528,732
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,1788,810
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7608,551
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,7798,562
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,1908,818
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,2038,826
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,2048,827
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,2048,827
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,2048,827
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,2048,827
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,6213,493
AgadezNiger 5,6243,495
AsuncionParaguay 3,0361,887
ArequipaPeru 3,8652,402
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,37410,796
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,9696,195
AradRomania 8,1815,084
AjanRussia 14,3558,920
AldanRussia 13,9508,669
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2316,357
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,9387,418
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,9849,311
AnadyrRussia 12,8738,000
ArkhangelskRussia 10,0206,227
ArmavirRussia 9,5895,958
AstrakhanRussia 10,1396,300
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,4949,007
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,1993,852
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,1853,843
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,2253,868
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,9893,722
Abu HamedSudan 8,2625,134
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,2045,098
AqiqSudan 8,7375,429
ArbaatSudan 8,6435,371
AromaSudan 8,4785,268
AtbaraSudan 8,2885,150
Abu KamalSyria 9,3385,802
AleppoSyria 9,0505,624
AranyaprathetThailand 15,5799,681
AtakpameTogo 4,5612,834
AdanaTurkey 8,9075,535
AfyonTurkey 8,5625,321
AnkaraTurkey 8,7955,466
AntalyaTurkey 8,5145,291
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,9136,782
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,6904,779
AberporthUk 7,1534,445
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,1994,474
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,0355,615
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,0865,646
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,5146,534
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,4966,522
ArtigasUruguay 3,3772,098
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,9494,318
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,2505,127
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,1666,317
Abilene, TxUsa 7,7764,832
Ada, MnUsa 8,2295,114
Adrian, MiUsa 7,0624,389
Aiken, ScUsa 6,4013,977
Akron, OhUsa 6,8194,238
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,4945,278
Albany, GaUsa 6,4343,998
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,4914,034
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,8034,849
Albion, NeUsa 8,0555,006
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,4785,268
Aledo, IlUsa 7,4884,653
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,1515,065
Algona, IaUsa 7,8134,855
Alice, TxUsa 7,4524,631
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,4203,990
Alliance, NeUsa 8,4225,233
Alma, MiUsa 7,1944,471
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,2424,500
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,0585,008
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,0625,010
Amherst, MaUsa 6,3853,968
Amite, LaUsa 6,9054,291
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,7337,291
Anderson, InUsa 7,0714,394
Anderson, ScUsa 6,5394,063
Angelica, NyUsa 6,6794,151
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,0624,389
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,7636,688
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,3893,970
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,9793,716
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,5334,060
Ashland, WiUsa 7,8344,868
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,1606,313
Atchison, KsUsa 7,7194,797
Athens, GaUsa 6,4984,038
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,5654,080
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,2743,899
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,0598,736
Auburn, NeUsa 7,8084,852
Augusta, GaUsa 6,3583,951
Augusta, MtUsa 9,2875,771
Aurora, IlUsa 7,3344,557
Austin, TxUsa 7,5164,670
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,4207,097
AndizanUzbekistan 12,1077,523
AcariguaVenezuela 3,8712,406
AdenYemen 9,3735,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -