Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Apodi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Apodi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Apodi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,7907,326
BustAfghanistan 11,4887,139
BatnaAlgeria 6,5064,043
BecharAlgeria 5,5923,475
BejaiaAlgeria 6,4804,027
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,4993,417
BiskraAlgeria 6,4023,978
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,0683,771
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,5704,083
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,5924,096
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,6064,105
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,1533,823
ByrdAntarctica 9,2305,735
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,4212,747
BarilocheArgentina 5,1513,201
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,8562,396
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0279,959
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,15810,041
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,59710,313
BrestBelarus 8,6345,365
BrusselsBelgium 7,4554,633
Belize CityBelize 6,1133,799
BeninBenin 4,6552,893
BohiconBenin 4,6472,888
BermudaBermuda 5,0943,166
BageBrazil 3,3232,065
BambuiBrazil 1,8241,134
BarbacenaBrazil 1,8501,150
BarbalhaBrazil 249155
BarcelosBrazil 2,8351,762
BarraBrazil 845525
Barra Do CordaBrazil 827514
BarreirasBrazil 1,071666
BelémBrazil 1,272791
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,7211,070
BelterraBrazil 1,9311,200
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 795494
Bom JesusBrazil 2,8841,792
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,047651
BrasiliaBrazil 1,579981
BrevesBrazil 1,475916
BurgasBulgaria 8,4625,258
BurundiBurundi 7,4414,624
BatouriCameroon 5,9013,667
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,8184,237
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,0306,233
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,1245,670
Banff, AbCanada 9,6535,999
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,0984,411
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,6554,136
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,4465,870
Bissett, MbCanada 8,3585,194
Blue River, BcCanada 9,9276,169
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,9304,306
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,7006,649
Brandon, MbCanada 8,5685,324
Broadview, SkCanada 8,7595,443
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,3925,215
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,5056,528
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2283,249
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,3996,462
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,8546,124
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,3533,948
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,9384,312
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,5383,441
BeijingChina 15,4069,573
BarranquillaColombia 4,4872,789
Benito SalasColombia 4,2742,656
BogotáColombia 4,1972,608
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0424,998
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1264,428
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5384,063
BaniDominican Republic 4,4502,765
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,5132,805
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,4192,746
BahariyaEgypt 8,0685,014
Beni SuefEgypt 8,2975,156
BiarritzFrance 6,5644,079
BordeauxFrance 6,7204,176
BrestFrance 6,8364,248
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,3517,675
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,3517,675
BitamGabon 5,5403,443
BanjulGambia 3,1621,965
BerlinGermany 8,0495,002
BrockenGermany 7,8584,883
BokeGuinea 3,1421,952
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,1351,948
BudapestHungary 8,0965,031
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,1055,036
BangaloreIndia 12,8958,013
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,5737,813
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,7278,530
BikanerIndia 12,3717,688
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,10210,628
BabolsarIran 10,4236,477
Bandar AbbasIran 10,7066,653
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,1486,306
Bandar LengehIran 10,5476,554
BirjandIran 11,0016,836
BushehrIran 10,1776,324
BaghdadIraq 9,6165,976
BasraIraq 9,9066,156
BelmulletIreland 7,1424,438
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,1094,418
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,5954,719
BergamoItaly 7,3904,592
BolognaItaly 7,4174,609
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5434,687
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,4464,627
BrindisiItaly 7,6574,758
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,1722,592
BouakeIvory Coast 3,9242,438
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,1877,573
BeirutLebanon 8,8355,490
BenghaziLibya 7,4304,617
BirzaiLithuania 8,8985,530
BitolaMacedonia 7,9324,929
BlantyreMalawi 7,9964,969
BvumbweMalawi 8,0074,975
BintuluMalaysia 16,77110,421
BamakoMali 3,8682,404
Bko-SMali 3,8692,404
BougounMali 3,8522,394
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,4502,765
BaitagMongolia 13,3998,326
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,4018,328
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,1268,778
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,6789,121
BayandelgerMongolia 14,7129,142
BayankhongorMongolia 14,0078,704
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,5289,028
BulganMongolia 13,9978,698
BhamawMyanmar 14,7899,190
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,6348,472
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,8038,578
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,6478,481
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,8638,615
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,8978,636
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,4483,386
BilmaNiger 6,1803,840
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,2203,244
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,6896,021
BergenNorway 8,2455,123
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,2445,123
BjornoyaNorway 9,6856,019
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,0805,642
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,8805,518
BadinPakistan 11,9557,429
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,3467,672
BalakotPakistan 12,2997,643
BarkhanPakistan 12,0077,461
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,9053,048
BascoPhilippines 17,28010,738
BialystokPoland 8,6525,377
BejaPortugal 5,7573,577
BragancaPortugal 6,1453,819
BistritaRomania 8,4495,250
BucharestRomania 8,4415,245
BajkitRussia 12,7397,916
BarabinskRussia 12,1507,550
BarnaulRussia 12,5417,793
BerezovoRussia 11,1986,958
BiserRussia 10,9296,791
BlagovescenskRussia 14,8669,238
BogdarinRussia 14,0138,708
BogucanyRussia 13,0128,086
BomnakRussia 14,4308,967
BorRussia 12,4717,749
BorzjaRussia 14,4959,007
BratskRussia 13,3608,302
BelgradeSerbia 8,0535,004
BoSierra Leone 3,2592,025
BontheSierra Leone 3,1661,968
BratislavaSlovakia 8,0134,979
BerberaSomalia 9,3425,805
BusanSouth Korea 16,47210,236
BadajozSpain 5,8893,659
BarcelonaSpain 6,6064,105
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,3583,951
BabanusaSudan 7,5004,661
BaselSwitzerland 7,3924,593
BernSwitzerland 7,3424,563
BangkokThailand 15,3719,551
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,3739,553
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,1479,413
BizerteTunisia 6,8574,261
BalikesirTurkey 8,3815,208
BursaTurkey 8,4955,279
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,2697,003
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,3244,551
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,3154,546
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,3164,546
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,3074,540
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,1544,446
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,2364,497
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5855,956
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,7734,830
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,3863,968
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,6037,210
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,6047,211
Batesville, MsUsa 7,0304,368
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,9474,317
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,1115,040
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,5844,091
Bedford, MaUsa 6,2753,899
Beeville, TxUsa 7,4454,626
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,6154,732
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,8896,145
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,3397,668
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,4964,037
Bettles, AkUsa 11,6017,209
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,4397,108
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,2724,519
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,9955,589
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,5744,085
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,7444,191
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5625,942
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,4765,267
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,4974,037
Blackville, ScUsa 6,3043,918
Blaine, WaUsa 10,1156,285
Blakely, GaUsa 6,4574,013
Block Island, RiUsa 6,2933,911
Boerne, TxUsa 7,5884,716
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,5175,914
Booneville, MsUsa 6,9504,319
Boonton, NjUsa 6,3783,964
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,3083,920
Bowler, WiUsa 7,5844,713
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,8874,280
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,3774,584
Brenham, TxUsa 7,3944,595
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,3253,931
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,1734,457
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,5884,094
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,7674,205
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,4664,639
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,1625,072
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,9264,304
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,3194,548
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,5284,678
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,9875,584
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,6064,105
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,9154,297
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,7934,221
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,0604,387
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,5234,053
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,4844,651
Burlington, VtUsa 6,5964,099
Burns, OregonUsa 9,7416,053
BajsunUzbekistan 11,7057,274
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,4552,147
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,9042,426
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,3324,556
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,3324,556


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -