Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Apodi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Apodi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Apodi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,5647,186
ChlefAlgeria 6,1853,844
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,5634,078
CeresArgentina 3,6962,297
ChamicalArgentina 4,0522,518
ChepesArgentina 4,1412,574
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,3013,294
ConcordiaArgentina 3,5462,204
CórdobaArgentina 3,9652,464
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,9682,466
CorrientesArgentina 3,2852,041
CairnsAustralia 17,48010,863
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,4029,571
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4279,586
CedunaAustralia 15,7199,768
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,42310,205
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,08310,616
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8689,861
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,83311,082
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,8519,850
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7939,814
ChittagongBangladesh 14,3058,889
CharnocksBarbados 3,1731,972
CotonouBenin 4,6552,893
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,7271,073
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,9801,231
CabroboBrazil 361224
CaceresBrazil 2,4571,527
CaetiteBrazil 1,073667
Campina GrandeBrazil 274170
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,4501,523
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,5711,598
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,0751,290
Campos SalesBrazil 323200
CanavieirasBrazil 1,121697
CaparaoBrazil 1,7101,063
CapinopolisBrazil 1,9311,200
CaratingaBrazil 1,6421,021
CaravelasBrazil 1,353841
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,160721
CarolinaBrazil 1,084674
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,4941,550
CataguasesBrazil 1,8281,136
CatalaoBrazil 1,7771,104
CatanduvaBrazil 2,1011,305
CaxiasBrazil 621386
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,9701,846
Ceara MirimBrazil 264164
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,8651,159
ChapecoBrazil 2,8561,775
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,1781,354
CipoBrazil 609379
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,300808
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,6081,000
CordeiroBrazil 1,8871,173
CorrentinaBrazil 1,157719
CorumbaBrazil 2,6051,619
CoximBrazil 2,3301,448
CrateusBrazil 322200
CuiabaBrazil 2,2821,418
CuritibaBrazil 2,5141,562
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,5475,933
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,7226,042
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,3086,405
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,2595,132
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,5445,309
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,9124,917
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,4826,514
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,5386,549
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,7226,663
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,8414,251
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,7536,061
Chapais, QcCanada 7,1224,425
Charlo, NbCanada 6,5824,090
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,2893,908
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,2943,911
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,3236,415
Chatham, NbCanada 6,4554,011
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,8465,497
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,6494,753
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,0284,367
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,7075,411
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,3266,417
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,7705,450
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,4065,845
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,3634,576
Comox, BcCanada 10,2796,387
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,7906,084
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,6295,362
Coronation, AbCanada 9,4045,844
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,6305,984
ChicoChile 5,5893,473
ChillanChile 4,8933,041
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,9803,095
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,2002,610
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,5953,477
Curico-General FreireChile 4,7282,938
ChangchunChina 15,4579,605
ChangduChina 14,5399,035
ChangshaChina 16,0299,961
ChengduChina 15,1539,417
ChongqingChina 15,4339,590
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1362,570
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,6804,772
CamagueyCuba 5,3073,298
CasablancaCuba 5,8023,605
ChebCzech Republic 7,8424,873
CopenhagenDenmark 8,2215,108
CabreraDominican Republic 4,4972,795
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,5212,809
CotuiDominican Republic 4,4822,785
CanarEcuador 4,5752,843
CairoEgypt 8,3585,193
CaenFrance 7,0864,403
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0114,357
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,9941,239
CocobeachGabon 5,3153,303
CologneGermany 7,6034,725
ChiosGreece 8,1895,089
CorfuGreece 7,7524,817
ConakryGuinea 3,1691,969
CatacamasHonduras 5,7753,589
CholutecaHonduras 5,8433,631
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,1768,188
CherrapunjiIndia 14,2278,841
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,2278,841
ChahbaharIran 11,1206,910
ClaremorrisIreland 7,1294,430
ClonesIreland 7,2384,498
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,1914,469
CorkIreland 6,9774,336
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,9734,333
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,9284,305
CameriItaly 7,3174,547
CampobassoItaly 7,4664,640
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,0184,361
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,9524,320
Cape FrascaItaly 6,9184,299
Cape MeleItaly 7,1794,461
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,4244,614
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,2674,516
CerviaItaly 7,4634,638
CiampinoItaly 7,3354,558
Cimone MountainItaly 7,3574,572
Cisa PassItaly 7,3254,552
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,2964,534
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,5994,722
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,2314,493
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,5044,663
ChibaJapan 16,67810,364
ChichibuJapan 16,62610,332
ChichijimaJapan 17,63110,956
ChoshiJapan 16,66610,357
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,8975,529
ChilekaMalawi 7,9964,969
ChitedzeMalawi 7,8564,882
ChitipaMalawi 7,8324,867
ChihuahuaMexico 8,2245,111
ComitanMexico 6,4514,009
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,93111,764
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,6189,084
ChoirMongolia 14,4318,968
CasablancaMorocco 5,3923,351
ChindeMozambique 8,1525,066
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,5949,069
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,5309,029
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,9668,679
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,6568,486
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7508,545
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7538,546
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7598,550
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,9628,676
CondegaNicaragua 5,7673,584
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,5609,048
ChejuNorth Korea 16,52010,265
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,14210,031
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,32010,141
ChhorPakistan 12,0417,482
ChitralPakistan 12,1417,545
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,8431,767
ConcepcionParaguay 2,8851,793
CajamarcaPeru 4,4962,794
ChachapoyasPeru 4,4292,752
ChiclayoPeru 4,6452,886
ChimbotePeru 4,5042,799
CuzcoPeru 3,8392,386
CzestochowaPoland 8,2855,148
CoimbraPortugal 5,9193,678
CalafatRomania 8,1885,088
CeahlauRomania 8,5425,308
ClujRomania 8,3665,199
ConstantaRomania 8,6185,355
CraiovaRomania 8,2715,140
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,7057,274
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,4517,116
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,5067,771
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,4467,734
Cape UelenRussia 12,3497,674
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,3729,552
CaraRussia 13,9438,664
Cerdyn’Russia 10,7916,705
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,6487,859
ChitaRussia 14,2198,836
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,2198,836
CokurdahRussia 12,7807,941
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,1248,777
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,5854,092
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,7219,769
CaceresSpain 5,9663,707
CadizSpain 5,7213,555
Ciudad RealSpain 6,0643,768
CordobaSpain 5,9163,676
ColomboSri Lanka 13,1298,158
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,4939,627
ChanthaburiThailand 15,5519,663
Chiang MaiThailand 15,1129,391
Chiang RaiThailand 15,1779,431
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,4219,583
ChumphonThailand 15,2539,478
CanakkaleTurkey 8,2815,146
CorumTurkey 8,9825,582
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,3877,076
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,6077,213
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,1384,436
CernovcyUkraine 8,5995,343
ChernigovUkraine 9,0835,644
CarrascoUruguay 3,7452,327
ColoniaUruguay 3,8042,364
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,9392,448
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,1274,429
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,3293,933
Camden, ScUsa 6,3253,931
Canton, NyUsa 6,7394,187
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,0294,990
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,0223,742
Caribou, MeUsa 6,5534,072
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,3094,542
Casper, WyUsa 8,7375,429
Centralia, WaUsa 10,1056,279
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,5054,042
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,3133,923
Charles City, IaUsa 7,7424,811
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,1703,834
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,1803,840
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,6574,137
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,4003,977
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,4253,993
Chaska, MnUsa 7,8814,898
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,7084,169
Chazy, NyUsa 6,6324,121
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,5194,051
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,2883,908
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,2355,117
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,5435,309
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,3034,538
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,3264,552
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,9206,164
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,8634,264
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,5905,338
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,9174,298
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,9124,295
Circleville, OhUsa 6,8324,246
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,7824,836
Clark, SdUsa 8,1995,095
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,1114,419
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,9624,326
Clayton, NmUsa 8,2305,114
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,8824,277
Clinton, IaUsa 7,4734,644
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,6717,874
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,1294,430
College Park, MdUsa 6,3883,969
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,4485,250
Columbia, MoUsa 7,4594,635
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,3313,934
Columbus, GaUsa 7,0184,361
Columbus, InUsa 7,0094,355
Columbus, KsUsa 7,5844,713
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,8544,259
Conception, MoUsa 7,7324,805
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,9144,918
Conway, ArUsa 7,2444,501
Conway, ScUsa 6,1773,838
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,5794,088
Corning, ArUsa 7,2154,484
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,5494,070
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,3984,597
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,4824,650
Cortland, NyUsa 6,6184,113
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,0906,270
Covington, LaUsa 6,8754,272
Covington, TnUsa 7,1364,435
Crete, NeUsa 7,9334,929
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,9095,536
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,0536,869
CimbajUzbekistan 11,0536,869
CaracasVenezuela 3,6872,291
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,2422,015
CoroVenezuela 4,0052,489
ChipataZambia 7,7444,812
ChomaZambia 7,1544,446
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7504,816


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -