Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Apodi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Apodi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Apodi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,1033,793
DjelfaAlgeria 6,2123,860
DavisAntarctica 10,4316,482
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,39210,808
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,64810,967
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,6319,092
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7519,788
DhakaBangladesh 14,1448,789
D’UccleBelgium 7,4554,633
DiamantinaBrazil 1,536955
DiamantinoBrazil 2,2601,404
DouradosBrazil 2,5971,614
DoualaCameroon 5,3873,347
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,4994,039
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,6315,364
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,0536,247
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,6716,631
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,3903,971
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,6545,378
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,9324,308
Dryden, OnCanada 8,1105,040
DuianChina 14,3858,939
DubrovnikCroatia 7,7734,830
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,1545,688
DajabonDominican Republic 4,6522,891
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,5612,834
DabaaEgypt 8,1155,043
DakhlaEgypt 7,9874,963
DijonFrance 7,2294,492
DresdenGermany 7,9894,965
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,2455,745
DebrecenHungary 8,2675,137
DalatangiIceland 8,1315,053
DaltonganjIndia 13,4918,383
DarbhangaIndia 13,6348,472
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,4698,991
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,4788,997
DumkaIndia 13,8068,579
DwarkaIndia 11,9807,445
DezfulIran 9,9886,207
DublinIreland 7,2034,476
DecimomannuItaly 6,9284,305
DobbiacoItaly 7,6164,733
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,9202,436
Deir-AllaJordan 8,8045,471
DagorettiKenya 8,2855,148
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,9925,588
DedzaMalawi 7,9244,924
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,4128,956
DashbalbarMongolia 14,4829,000
DaweiMyanmar 15,1149,392
De BiltNetherlands 7,5964,720
De KooyNetherlands 7,6404,747
Den HelderNetherlands 7,6414,748
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,8498,606
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,7818,564
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,3338,906
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,6488,481
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,6358,473
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,2805,145
DalbandinPakistan 11,4977,145
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,1057,522
DirPakistan 12,1527,551
DroshPakistan 12,1417,544
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,36610,791
DohaQatar 10,2126,346
DorohoiRomania 8,6145,353
Dikson IslandRussia 11,4727,129
DudinkaRussia 11,8677,374
DzardzanRussia 12,8727,999
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,0836,266
DakarSenegal 3,1851,979
DaruSierra Leone 3,3512,083
DurbanSouth Africa 7,6504,754
DamazinSudan 8,2135,104
DongolaSudan 7,9634,948
DamascusSyria 8,9165,541
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,9175,541
Deir EzzorSyria 9,2895,772
DusanbeTajikistan 11,8347,354
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,5035,284
DjerbaTunisia 6,7164,173
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,3515,811
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,5944,719
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,3384,560
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,2345,738
DonetskUkraine 9,4175,852
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,5896,580
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,5854,092
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,4534,010
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,5484,690
Danville, IlUsa 7,2134,482
Darlington, ScUsa 6,2723,897
Davenport, WaUsa 9,7556,062
David City, NeUsa 7,9544,943
Dayton, OhUsa 6,9304,307
Dayton, WaUsa 9,7146,036
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,5404,064
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,4125,849
Decatur, IlUsa 7,2854,527
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,7724,829
Delaware, OhUsa 6,8624,264
Delphine, InUsa 7,2034,476
Denton, MdUsa 6,3293,933
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,4965,280
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,7104,791
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1415,680
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,1425,060
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,0344,371
Dickson, TnUsa 6,9384,311
Dillon, MtUsa 9,3055,782
Dixon, IlUsa 7,4734,644
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,0204,983
Dover, DeUsa 6,3293,933
Dover, TnUsa 6,9804,338
Dublin, TxUsa 7,6124,730
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,5464,689
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,9014,910
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,1704,456
Durham, NhUsa 6,3593,952
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,0392,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -