Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Apodi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Apodi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Apodi with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,9093,672
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,3983,976
EsquelArgentina 5,2813,282
EzeizaArgentina 3,8792,411
East SaleAustralia 15,1229,397
Esperance (po)Australia 15,1329,403
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1339,404
EssendonAustralia 15,1839,435
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,0091,248
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,1661,967
EspinosaBrazil 1,172728
Earlton, OnCanada 7,1834,464
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,5805,953
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,5835,955
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,5835,955
Edson, AbCanada 9,7726,073
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,4996,524
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,1705,699
Estevan, SkCanada 8,7355,428
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,6356,609
Eureka, NtCanada 9,8896,145
ErlianChina 14,8629,235
El CaranoColombia 4,4912,791
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,3325,178
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,5822,847
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,3662,713
El ArishEgypt 8,6095,350
El TorEgypt 8,5135,290
ErfurtGermany 7,8214,860
EssenGermany 7,6364,745
EsfahanIran 10,2996,400
EilatIsrael 8,6725,389
EsashiJapan 15,9839,932
EldoretKenya 8,1425,060
ErdenemandalMongolia 13,8918,632
EssaouiraMorocco 5,0903,163
EeldeNetherlands 7,7434,812
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,8938,634
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,7808,563
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,8183,615
EnuguNigeria 5,2103,238
EncarnacionParaguay 3,0761,911
EvoraPortugal 5,8033,606
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 15,2159,455
EkimcanRussia 14,6749,118
Elat’MaRussia 9,8626,128
ElistaRussia 9,8506,121
ErbogacenRussia 13,2128,210
EssejRussia 12,4367,728
Ed DueimSudan 8,0384,995
El FasherSudan 7,2894,529
El GeneinaSudan 6,9824,339
El ObeidSudan 7,7974,845
El ShowakSudan 8,4135,228
En NahudSudan 7,5964,720
EdirneTurkey 8,3575,193
ErzincanTurkey 9,3365,801
ErzurumTurkey 9,4805,891
EskisehirTurkey 8,6015,345
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,5456,553
EntebbeUganda 7,8234,861
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,5414,686
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,4884,653
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,1834,464
Eastman, GaUsa 6,3543,949
Eastport, MeUsa 6,3313,934
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,7075,411
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,7914,842
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,3545,191
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,5734,084
Elko, NvUsa 9,4195,853
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,9164,919
Elmira, NyUsa 6,6254,117
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,3045,781
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,6144,110
Erie, PaUsa 6,8214,239
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,7604,822
Eugene, OrUsa 10,0816,264
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,4544,632
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,1136,285
Eureka, SdUsa 8,3875,212
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,0375,616
Evansville, InUsa 7,0644,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -