Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Apodi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Apodi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Apodi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,0087,462
FarahAfghanistan 11,2807,010
FormosaArgentina 3,1511,958
ForrestAustralia 15,6919,751
FrancistownBotswana 7,2234,489
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 629391
FloraniaBrazil 12175
FlorestaBrazil 339211
FlorianoBrazil 590367
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,6911,672
FormosaBrazil 1,513941
FortalezaBrazil 227141
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,8441,767
FrancaBrazil 1,9561,216
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,9155,540
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,6005,965
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,5375,926
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2476,368
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,4505,872
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2176,349
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,6866,019
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,0966,274
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,8656,130
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,4093,983
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,3973,975
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1335,054
FayaChad 6,7784,212
FamagustaCyprus 8,7345,428
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,0014,972
FarafraEgypt 7,9414,935
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,7163,552
FichtelbergGermany 7,8984,908
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6334,743
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,9244,924
FrederikshbGreenland 7,5934,718
FaranahGuinea 3,4672,154
FalconaraItaly 7,4974,659
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,3654,577
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,5254,676
FonniItaly 6,9974,348
FrontoneItaly 7,4484,629
FrosinoneItaly 7,3754,583
FukauraJapan 16,11710,015
FukueJapan 16,70410,380
FukuiJapan 16,58010,303
FukuokaJapan 16,67810,364
FukushimaJapan 16,44010,216
FukuyamaJapan 16,68310,367
FushikiJapan 16,51310,261
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,2467,610
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,2525,749
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,2155,726
FunchalMadeira 4,7962,980
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,4152,122
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,5923,475
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4315,239
FaroPortugal 5,6653,521
FerganaRussia 12,0667,498
FreetownSierra Leone 3,1551,961
FalunSweden 8,6925,401
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,3984,597
FeodosijaUkraine 9,1535,688
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,5157,156
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,9054,912
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,5604,698
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,8664,888
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,2115,102
Farmington, MeUsa 6,4804,027
Farmington, MnUsa 7,8524,879
Farmington, MoUsa 7,2464,503
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,2805,146
Fayette, IaUsa 7,6714,767
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,4554,633
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,2453,881
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,1543,824
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,1513,823
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,0835,645
Findlay, OhUsa 6,9764,335
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,9235,545
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,1114,419
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,4724,643
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,5445,309
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,8134,855
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,4295,238
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,9413,692
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,6334,743
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,4534,631
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,0784,398
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,5664,702
Framingham, MaUsa 6,3233,929
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,8744,272
Franklin, LaUsa 6,9994,349
Franklin, PaUsa 6,7324,183
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,3203,927
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,6696,008
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,2485,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -