Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Apodi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Apodi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Apodi with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,9307,414
GhazniAfghanistan 11,8567,367
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,1003,791
General PicoArgentina 4,2662,651
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,7272,316
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,5941,612
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,1439,410
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1849,436
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,28710,121
GrazAustria 7,8364,870
GancaAzerbaijan 9,9276,169
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,0436,241
GomelBelarus 9,1005,655
GrodnoBelarus 8,7295,425
GaranhunsBrazil 386240
GoianiaBrazil 1,7481,086
GoiasBrazil 1,7641,096
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,535954
GrajauBrazil 957595
GuairaBrazil 2,7011,678
GuaramirangaBrazil 202126
GuaratingaBrazil 1,247775
GarouaCameroon 5,9113,673
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,2863,906
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,6015,345
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,1836,328
Golden, BcCanada 9,7526,060
Goose, NfCanada 6,8924,283
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,2384,498
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,9626,190
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,2443,880
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,3523,947
GanzhouChina 16,35410,162
GuangzhouChina 16,37210,174
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,5292,815
GuayaquilEcuador 4,6842,910
GonderEthiopia 8,5545,315
GourdonFrance 6,8294,244
GrenobleFrance 7,1134,420
GeisenheimGermany 7,5864,714
GorlitzGermany 8,0605,008
GibraltarGibraltar 5,7473,571
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,2333,873
GeorgetownGuyana 2,6491,646
GoaIndia 12,4887,760
GuwahatiIndia 14,1908,818
GelaItaly 7,1824,463
GenoaItaly 7,2524,506
GhediItaly 7,4104,605
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,5874,715
GrazzaniseItaly 7,3964,596
GrossetoItaly 7,2884,529
GrottaglieItaly 7,6084,728
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,0784,398
GuidoniaItaly 7,3574,571
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,7702,343
GifuJapan 16,66010,353
GaoMali 4,8152,992
GuamMariana Islands 19,10011,869
GuadalajaraMexico 7,7244,800
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,5284,678
GuaymasMexico 8,6615,382
GaluutMongolia 13,9368,660
GemertNetherlands 7,5804,710
GisborneNew Zealand 13,8638,615
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,8628,614
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,3278,903
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,8318,595
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,9188,649
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,8708,619
GayaNiger 4,9613,083
GardermoenNorway 8,4655,260
GeiloNorway 8,3705,201
GdanskPoland 8,4595,257
GalatiRomania 8,6245,359
Gor’KijRussia 10,0156,224
GorznyjRussia 9,9166,162
GridinoRussia 9,8056,093
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,5585,939
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,4073,360
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,6954,160
GijonSpain 6,3533,948
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,3574,572
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,3645,197
GoteborgSweden 8,3335,178
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,3315,177
GothenburgSweden 8,3325,177
GunnarnSweden 9,0555,627
GenevaSwitzerland 7,2144,483
GabesTunisia 6,6794,151
GafsaTunisia 6,6114,108
GiresunTurkey 9,2735,762
GoztepeTurkey 8,5295,300
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,7556,683
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,6186,598
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,4924,656
GajvoronUkraine 8,8685,511
GeniceskUkraine 9,1465,683
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,8134,234
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,9207,407
Galva, IlUsa 7,4284,616
Galveston, TxUsa 7,2154,483
Geneva, NeUsa 8,0084,977
Genoa, NeUsa 8,0084,977
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,9445,558
Glenville, WvUsa 6,6434,128
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,5464,068
Golconda, NvUsa 9,5225,917
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,2003,853
Goodland, KsUsa 8,2255,111
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,1625,072
Grafton, NdUsa 8,2805,146
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,9994,349
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,0304,990
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,7725,451
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,2214,487
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,0336,235
Gravette, ArUsa 7,5124,668
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,2565,752
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,4954,657
Greenfield, InUsa 7,0714,394
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,8134,234
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,3873,969
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,8874,280
Greenville, MsUsa 7,0604,387
Greenville, OhUsa 7,0004,350
Greenville, PaUsa 6,7324,183
Greenville, TxUsa 7,4974,659
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,4744,023
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,4253,993
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,3954,596
Groton, CtUsa 6,2473,882
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,4737,130
GuanareVenezuela 3,8972,422
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,9322,443
GuiriaVenezuela 3,2602,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -