Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Apodi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Apodi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Apodi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,2817,010
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,2353,875
HuamboAngola 5,9213,679
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,91810,513
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,5979,071
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,5939,068
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,06010,601
Horta, FaialAzores 5,0013,108
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,0866,889
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1563,825
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,1763,838
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,8844,278
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,8914,282
Harrow, OnCanada 6,9924,345
Hay River, NtCanada 9,9126,160
Hope, BcCanada 10,0306,233
HaikouChina 16,21310,075
HailarChina 14,7269,151
HamiChina 13,7098,519
HetanChina 12,8307,973
HavanaCuba 5,7973,602
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,3862,726
HigueyDominican Republic 4,3292,690
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,5972,857
HelwanEgypt 8,3445,185
HurguadaEgypt 8,4905,276
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,9794,958
HelsinkiFinland 9,0885,647
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,1135,663
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,1926,955
HamburgGermany 7,9524,941
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,9524,941
HannoverGermany 7,8544,880
HelgolandGermany 7,8854,900
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,6124,730
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,9874,963
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,1715,077
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0698,121
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,3528,297
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,0024,972
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,9798,065
HaifaIsrael 8,7645,446
HaboroJapan 15,7109,762
HachijojimaJapan 16,95010,533
HachinoheJapan 16,13610,027
HagiJapan 16,63010,334
HakodateJapan 15,9919,937
HamadaJapan 16,60010,316
HamamatsuJapan 16,74610,406
HikoneJapan 16,66510,356
HimejiJapan 16,67910,365
HiradoJapan 16,66710,357
HirooJapan 15,9389,904
HiroshimaJapan 16,66510,356
HitaJapan 16,72610,393
HitoyoshiJapan 16,83110,459
HunLibya 6,9174,298
HomboriMali 4,6122,866
HomalinMyanmar 14,5489,040
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,0169,331
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,8298,594
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7918,570
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,9048,640
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,6868,505
HororataNew Zealand 13,7818,564
HyderabadPakistan 11,9047,397
HuanucoPeru 4,2542,644
HelPoland 8,4835,272
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,2019,446
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,4637,123
HatangaRussia 12,1537,552
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,8996,772
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,6852,290
HailSaudi Arabia 9,2745,763
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,0645,011
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,43010,831
HaejuSouth Korea 16,0479,972
HyesanSouth Korea 15,8039,820
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,2648,243
HalaibSudan 8,6615,382
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,4105,226
HudeibaSudan 8,2815,146
HaparandaSweden 9,3575,814
HarnosandSweden 8,9175,541
HamaSyria 8,9825,582
HassakahSyria 9,3685,821
Hua HinThailand 15,3199,519
HakkariTurkey 9,6535,998
Hull, EnglandUk 7,4744,645
HersonUkraine 8,9975,591
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,7195,418
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,4134,606
Hanover, NhUsa 6,4964,037
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,1704,456
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4744,023
Hart, MiUsa 7,3254,552
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,3623,953
Hartington, NeUsa 8,0304,990
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,4093,983
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,4765,267
Hays, KsUsa 7,9954,968
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,9736,197
Hebron, NeUsa 7,9624,948
Helena, MtUsa 9,2765,764
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,7544,197
Henderson, NcUsa 6,2433,880
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,4644,017
Hermit, CoUsa 8,6085,349
Hernando, MsUsa 7,0734,395
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,5954,098
Highmore, SdUsa 8,2705,139
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,3443,942
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,2284,491
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,1294,430
Holly, CoUsa 8,1955,092
Homer, AkUsa 11,8637,372
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,2174,485
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,9914,344
Horton, KsUsa 7,7554,819
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,4765,267
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,5214,052
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,2644,514
Houma, LaUsa 6,8684,268
Houston, TexasUsa 7,2924,532
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,7234,178
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,8074,230
Huron, SdUsa 8,1855,086
HanoiVietnam 15,7449,784
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,0659,983
HarareZimbabwe 7,5884,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -