Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Apodi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Apodi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Apodi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,3143,924
In SalahAlgeria 5,6673,522
InnsbruckAustria 7,5974,721
IbiriteBrazil 1,7351,078
IguatuBrazil 184114
IlheusBrazil 1,027638
ImperatrizBrazil 1,074667
IndaialBrazil 2,6551,650
IpameriBrazil 1,7521,089
IraiBrazil 2,8991,801
IreceBrazil 771479
ItaberabaBrazil 820510
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,3041,432
ItaitubaBrazil 2,0201,255
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,463909
ItaperunaBrazil 1,7841,109
ItapevaBrazil 2,3551,463
ItirucuBrazil 890553
ItuacuBrazil 986613
IvinhemaBrazil 2,5371,577
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4996,524
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,9794,958
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,8256,727
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,1335,054
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,1166,286
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,8662,402
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,9034,911
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,2703,896
ImbertDominican Republic 4,5682,838
IzobambaEcuador 4,5612,834
IsmailiaEgypt 8,4495,250
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,0583,765
IoanninaGreece 7,8264,863
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,3875,212
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,5495,312
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,6687,872
IranshahrIran 11,1346,919
IstranaItaly 7,5434,687
IidaJapan 16,66310,355
IizukaJapan 16,68310,367
IrakoJapan 16,75010,409
IriomotejimaJapan 17,14510,654
IrozakiJapan 16,77810,426
IshigakijimaJapan 17,18210,677
IshinomakiJapan 16,36910,172
IwamizawaJapan 15,8389,842
IzuharaJapan 16,57410,299
IrbidJordan 8,8345,490
IfraneMorocco 5,5463,446
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,6788,500
IlorinNigeria 4,9553,079
InchonNorth Korea 16,14010,029
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,8046,092
IslamabadPakistan 12,2877,635
IquitosPeru 3,9392,448
IloiloPhilippines 17,78111,049
IasiRomania 8,6655,385
IcaRussia 14,3378,909
IlirnejRussia 12,8928,011
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,7899,190
IrkutskRussia 13,7838,565
Ivdel’Russia 11,0046,838
IbizaSpain 6,3833,967
IspartaTurkey 8,5295,300
IstanbulTurkey 8,5265,298
IzmirTurkey 8,2755,142
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,5265,298
IzmailUkraine 8,6795,393
Imperial, NeUsa 8,3175,168
Independence, KsUsa 7,6644,763
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,6034,103
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,0734,395
Indianola, IaUsa 7,7084,790
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,0785,020
Inverness, FlUsa 6,0953,787
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,7344,806
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,5814,711
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,6224,115
IsokaZambia 7,7614,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -