Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Apodi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Apodi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Apodi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,9177,406
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,0357,479
JuninArgentina 3,9962,483
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,3431,456
JacobinaBrazil 682424
JaguaruanaBrazil 9660
Joao PessoaBrazil 362225
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,6191,006
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,8891,174
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,4575,877
JiuquanChina 14,2348,845
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,4243,370
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,5302,815
JimaniDominican Republic 4,5882,851
JoensuuFinland 9,4475,870
JokioinenFinland 9,0675,634
JyvskylFinland 9,2505,748
JakobshavnGreenland 8,3875,212
JulianehbGreenland 7,4144,607
JagdalpurIndia 13,3448,292
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,8759,865
JerusalemIsrael 8,7585,442
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,6173,490
JosNigeria 5,4533,389
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,7845,458
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,7955,465
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,8967,392
JhelumPakistan 12,3537,676
JiwaniPakistan 11,2396,984
JuliacaPeru 3,6952,296
JakutskRussia 13,6638,491
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,9376,175
JenisejskRussia 12,7597,929
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,7349,777
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,4239,584
JamestownSaint Helena 3,6792,286
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,9075,535
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,1745,701
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,3424,562
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,7543,575
JubaSudan 7,7944,843
JokkmokkSweden 9,2345,738
JönköpingSweden 8,4395,244
Jonkoping ASweden 8,4335,241
JendoubaTunisia 6,7364,186
JerbaTunisia 6,7314,183
JerseyUk 7,0054,353
JaltaUkraine 9,0435,620
Jackson, MsUsa 6,9494,318
Jackson, TnUsa 7,0224,364
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,1593,827
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,3584,573
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,6144,110
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,9386,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -