Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Apodi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Apodi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Apodi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,9207,407
KandaharAfghanistan 11,6287,226
KhostAfghanistan 11,9997,456
KunduzAfghanistan 11,8717,377
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,5234,054
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4029,571
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7444,812
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,9336,172
KandiBenin 4,8793,032
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,9796,201
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,4834,650
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,4854,651
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,8906,146
Kenora, OnCanada 8,2085,100
Kingston, OnCanada 6,7664,204
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,0756,882
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,0616,252
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,6004,723
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,7434,190
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,4517,737
KashiChina 12,4397,730
KunmingChina 15,2909,501
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8963,664
KhargaEgypt 8,1385,057
KosseirEgypt 8,5175,293
KajaaniFinland 9,4305,860
KuopioFinland 9,3665,820
KuusamoFinland 9,5715,947
KarlsruheGermany 7,5414,686
KasselGermany 7,7594,822
KonstanzGermany 7,4954,657
KumasiGhana 4,2462,639
KalamataGreece 7,7984,846
KerkiraGreece 7,7524,817
Kythira IslandGreece 7,8454,875
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,1455,061
Kap TobinGreenland 8,5415,307
KankanGuinea 3,6252,252
KindiaGuinea 3,2672,030
KissidougouGuinea 3,4992,174
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,2028,204
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,48110,241
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,48210,242
KeszthelyHungary 7,9394,933
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,8954,906
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,9478,667
KotaIndia 12,6527,862
KozhikodeIndia 12,6977,890
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,30410,753
KermanIran 10,7816,699
KermanshahIran 9,9016,152
Khoram AbadIran 9,9926,209
KilkennyIreland 7,0874,404
KingstonJamaica 5,0173,118
KagoshimaJapan 16,88910,495
KanazawaJapan 16,52810,271
KaruizawaJapan 16,58110,304
KatsuuraJapan 16,72910,396
KawaguchikoJapan 16,67710,364
KitamiesashiJapan 15,6479,723
KobeJapan 16,70610,381
KochiJapan 16,78510,430
KofuJapan 16,65710,351
KumagayaJapan 16,61110,323
KumamotoJapan 16,76810,420
KumejimaJapan 17,19410,684
KureJapan 16,68510,368
KushiroJapan 15,8589,855
KutchanJapan 15,8719,862
KyotoJapan 16,68310,367
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,6557,864
KitaleKenya 8,1185,045
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,9056,155
KufraLibya 7,3984,597
KaunasLithuania 8,7805,456
KlaipedaLithuania 8,6725,389
KybartaiLithuania 8,7085,411
KarongaMalawi 7,8984,908
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,6019,695
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,12210,640
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,5009,632
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,6869,748
KuantanMalaysia 15,6919,750
KuchingMalaysia 16,44910,222
KayesMali 3,6662,278
KeniebaMali 3,5842,227
KidalMali 5,0593,143
KitaMali 3,7582,336
KoutiaMali 4,0982,547
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,17810,675
KisinevMoldova 8,7545,440
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,8379,220
KhatgalMongolia 13,6928,508
KhovdMongolia 13,3108,271
KhujirtMongolia 14,0848,752
KhutagMongolia 13,9088,642
KenitraMorocco 5,5193,430
KalewaMyanmar 14,5329,031
KathaMyanmar 14,7079,139
KawthaungMyanmar 15,1909,439
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,5399,035
KengtungMyanmar 15,1149,392
KhamtiMyanmar 14,5909,066
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,3513,947
KathmanduNepal 13,5508,420
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,23210,087
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,7948,572
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,9708,681
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,8318,595
KarioiNew Zealand 13,9458,665
KawerauNew Zealand 13,9868,691
KopuaNew Zealand 13,8528,608
KanoNigeria 5,4883,410
KangnungNorth Korea 16,20010,067
KarasjokNorway 9,5965,963
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3615,196
KristiansandNorway 8,1845,085
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,5475,311
KhasabOman 10,6876,641
KarachiPakistan 11,7617,309
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,7767,318
KhanpurPakistan 12,1107,525
KhuzdarPakistan 11,7187,282
KororPalau 19,14311,895
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,2535,129
KlodzkoPoland 8,1135,042
KoszalinPoland 8,3145,167
KrakowPoland 8,2885,150
KalakanRussia 14,0668,740
KaliningradRussia 8,5875,336
KamenskoeRussia 13,3968,324
KandalaksaRussia 9,7506,059
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,2346,360
KazanRussia 10,3406,425
KemRussia 9,7666,069
KerchRussia 9,2415,743
KhabarovskRussia 15,2029,446
KirenskRussia 13,5118,396
KirovRussia 10,3956,460
KljuciRussia 14,1468,791
KolpasevRussia 12,2937,639
KorfRussia 13,6128,458
KostromaRussia 9,8686,132
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,1887,574
KotlasRussia 10,2656,379
KrasnodarRussia 9,4395,865
KrasnojarskRussia 11,0296,854
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,8736,757
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,9418,042
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,7336,670
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,3986,462
KurganRussia 11,3567,057
KurskRussia 9,4165,851
KyraRussia 14,3718,930
KigaliRwanda 7,5454,688
KoldaSenegal 3,2572,024
KabalaSierra Leone 3,3662,092
KosiceSlovakia 8,3085,163
KimberleySouth Africa 7,0434,377
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,9129,888
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,1878,194
KadugliSudan 7,6974,783
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,0885,026
KassalaSudan 8,4975,280
KhartoumSudan 8,0945,030
KostiSudan 8,0565,006
KalmarSweden 8,4775,268
KaresuandoSweden 9,4355,863
KarlstadSweden 8,5125,289
KristianstadSweden 8,3255,173
KamishliSyria 9,4215,854
KanchanaburiThailand 15,2579,481
Khlong YaiThailand 15,6449,721
Khon KaenThailand 15,5599,669
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,4049,572
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,5149,641
KairouanTunisia 6,7844,216
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,0645,633
KarsTurkey 9,6525,998
KastamonuTurkey 8,9145,539
KayseriTurkey 8,9735,576
KonyaTurkey 8,7045,409
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,0006,835
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,2917,016
KinlossUk 7,6814,773
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,3585,815
KievUkraine 8,9975,591
KirillovkaUkraine 9,2935,774
KirovogradUkraine 9,0375,616
KlepininoUkraine 9,0835,644
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,1535,688
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6525,376
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,0925,650
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,1874,466
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,4885,896
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,6774,770
Keene, NhUsa 6,4133,985
Kenton, OhUsa 6,9964,348
Kenton, OkUsa 8,2395,120
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,8223,618
Kimball, NeUsa 8,4735,265
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,1757,566
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,7824,836
Kinston, NcUsa 6,1733,836
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,9376,175
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,6644,141
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,9837,446
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,0407,482
KabompoZambia 6,8384,249
KabweZambia 7,2994,536
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,3034,538
KafirondaZambia 7,2624,513
KaomaZambia 6,9054,291
KasamaZambia 7,5964,720
KasempaZambia 7,0164,360
KawambwaZambia 7,3744,582
KaroiZimbabwe 7,4254,614


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -