Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Apodi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Apodi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Apodi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,6644,141
LuandaAngola 5,6373,503
LuenaAngola 6,3703,959
La PlataArgentina 3,8572,397
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,5032,177
La RiojaArgentina 4,0292,504
LaboulayeArgentina 4,1182,559
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,9113,673
Las LomitasArgentina 3,2242,003
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,7429,161
LavertonAustralia 15,1709,427
LearmonthAustralia 15,6599,731
LongreachAustralia 16,77310,423
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,77410,423
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,5089,637
Low HeadAustralia 14,8019,198
LinzAustria 7,8324,867
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9864,962
LerwickUk 7,9844,961
La PazBolivia 3,5222,189
LavrasBrazil 1,8991,180
LencoisBrazil 864537
LinharesBrazil 1,549962
LondrinaBrazil 2,4381,515
LomBulgaria 8,2035,098
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,1315,674
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,5144,669
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,0066,218
Langara, BcCanada 10,8596,748
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,9774,957
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,4225,855
London, OnCanada 6,9504,319
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,7705,450
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,9705,574
Lytton, BcCanada 10,0506,245
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,4412,759
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,4172,745
LanzhouChina 14,8509,228
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,0458,728
Las GaviotasColombia 3,8482,391
LimonCosta Rica 5,3013,294
LarnacaCyprus 8,6995,406
LimassolCyprus 8,6425,370
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1944,470
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7974,224
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,0324,991
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,3422,698
La VegaDominican Republic 4,5222,810
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,4022,735
LuperonDominican Republic 4,6042,861
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,6582,894
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,5902,852
LuxorEgypt 8,3545,191
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,1193,802
Laucala BayFiji 15,2399,470
LappeenrantaFinland 9,3075,783
Le MansFrance 7,0174,361
LilleFrance 7,3744,582
LyonFrance 7,1074,416
LambarnGabon 5,3593,330
LastourvilleGabon 5,6313,499
LibrevilleGabon 5,2863,285
LeipzigGermany 7,9294,927
LindenbergGermany 8,0785,020
LamiaGreece 7,9144,918
LarissaGreece 7,9474,938
LemnosGreece 8,1655,074
LimnosGreece 8,1805,083
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,5702,218
LabeGuinea 3,3942,109
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,4898,382
La CeibaHonduras 5,9013,667
La MesaHonduras 5,9983,727
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,6867,883
LudhianaIndia 12,5907,823
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,9694,331
LatinaItaly 7,3424,562
LatronicoItaly 7,4824,649
LecceItaly 7,6494,753
LodwarKenya 8,2145,104
Luang PrabangLaos 15,4079,574
LiepajaLatvia 8,7095,412
LaukuvaLithuania 8,7285,424
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4644,638
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,9064,913
LabuanMalaysia 17,03210,584
LuqaMalta 7,1354,434
Le LamentinMartinique 3,4072,117
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,5015,283
LashioMyanmar 14,8829,248
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,8198,587
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8098,581
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,8928,633
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8098,581
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,8628,614
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7488,543
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,8328,596
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,8328,596
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,8328,596
LagosNigeria 4,7632,960
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3825,209
LillehammerNorway 8,5035,284
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,4297,724
La VictoriaParaguay 2,8461,768
LimaPeru 4,3732,718
LegaspiPhilippines 17,82611,077
LisbonPortugal 5,7493,572
LeninbadRussia 11,8997,394
LevsiRussia 11,3077,026
LungiSierra Leone 3,1551,961
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,7204,797
LanzaroteSpain 4,6372,882
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,4374,000
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,3704,580
LuganoSwitzerland 7,3674,578
LatakiaSyria 8,9075,535
LampangThailand 15,1789,432
LoeiThailand 15,4279,587
Lop BuriThailand 15,3629,546
LomeTogo 4,5292,814
LeemingUk 7,4674,640
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9864,962
London, EnglandUk 7,2824,525
London-GatwickUk 7,2654,515
LynehamUk 7,2094,480
L’VovUkraine 8,5385,305
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,8775,517
LozovajaUkraine 9,3385,803
LubnyUkraine 9,1465,684
LuckUkraine 8,6795,393
LuganskUkraine 9,5375,927
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,6684,765
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,4884,653
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,0064,354
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,1114,419
Lake City, FlUsa 6,2363,875
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,6254,117
Laketown, UtUsa 9,0625,631
Lamar, MoUsa 7,5544,694
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,5904,716
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,5724,705
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9095,536
Langdon, NdUsa 8,3975,218
Laramie, WyUsa 8,6175,355
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,5704,704
Larned, KsUsa 7,9514,941
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,2775,143
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2555,751
Laurel, MdUsa 6,3933,973
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,6824,774
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,3593,952
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,9574,944
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,4764,646
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,6054,726
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,0294,990
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,9384,311
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,5294,057
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,8464,254
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,5384,063
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,6435,992
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,3933,973
Lexington, MoUsa 7,6054,726
Lexington, VaUsa 6,4684,019
Libby, MtUsa 9,5835,955
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,9064,913
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,4584,013
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,2485,125
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,2494,504
Llano, TxUsa 7,6604,760
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,3955,217
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,4735,887
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4865,895
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4985,902
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,4805,269
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,2433,880
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,9394,312
Louisville, MsUsa 6,8954,285
Loup City, NeUsa 8,0955,030
Lowville, NyUsa 6,6694,144
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,0104,978
Luling, TxUsa 7,4864,652
Lusk, WyUsa 8,5775,330
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,4203,989
LivingstoneZambia 7,0264,366
LundaziZambia 7,8144,856
LusakaZambia 7,3004,536
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,2984,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -