Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Apodi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Apodi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Apodi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,5067,150
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,7197,282
MilianaAlgeria 6,2533,886
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,5523,450
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,6106,593
Malarg EArgentina 4,6442,886
MaquinchaoArgentina 5,0083,112
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,1092,554
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,9252,439
MendozaArgentina 4,4142,743
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,4062,738
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,4362,135
Mackay MoAustralia 16,94210,528
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,1488,171
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,15210,037
MeekatharraAustralia 15,6159,703
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,1919,440
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,1749,430
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5809,682
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1879,438
Mount IsaAustralia 17,07310,609
MuharraqBahrain 10,1316,296
MinskBelarus 8,9585,567
MogilevBelarus 9,1085,660
MaunBotswana 6,7894,219
MacapaBrazil 1,601995
MacauBrazil 14288
MaceioBrazil 503313
MachadoBrazil 1,9841,233
ManausBrazil 2,4791,540
MarabaBrazil 1,257781
MaringaBrazil 2,4901,547
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,8511,150
Monte AzulBrazil 1,180733
Monte SantoBrazil 557346
MonteiroBrazil 261162
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,397868
Morada NovaBrazil 9056
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 724450
MamfeCameroon 5,3773,342
MarouaCameroon 6,0353,750
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,0145,601
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,8974,286
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,2445,744
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,9696,816
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,5676,566
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,2905,773
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,2056,341
Moncton, NbCanada 6,3403,940
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,7184,175
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,6974,161
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,7104,170
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,9535,564
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,5264,677
Morden, MbCanada 8,4115,227
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,9784,336
MoundouChad 6,1783,839
MatecanaColombia 4,3702,715
MoroniComoros 8,9075,535
MosnovCzech Republic 8,1625,072
MarstalDenmark 8,0635,010
Melville HallDominica 3,4992,175
MichesDominican Republic 4,3842,724
MocaDominican Republic 4,5362,818
MoncionDominican Republic 4,5932,854
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,6652,899
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,4372,757
MilagroEcuador 4,6532,891
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,0144,980
MinyaEgypt 8,2335,116
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,2763,279
MassawaEritrea 8,8225,482
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,9614,947
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,8575,504
MarseilleFrance 6,9584,324
MontpellierFrance 6,8924,283
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,0771,291
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,4896,518
MakokouGabon 5,6673,522
MayumbaGabon 5,3753,340
MitzicGabon 5,5243,433
MkamboGabon 5,7923,599
MoandaGabon 5,6883,534
MouilaGabon 5,4313,375
MagdeburgGermany 7,9324,929
MunichGermany 7,6964,782
MünsterGermany 7,7104,791
MethoniGreece 7,7624,823
MilosGreece 7,9824,960
MitiliniGreece 8,2545,129
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,2515,127
MacentaGuinea 3,5122,182
MamouGuinea 3,3592,087
Midway IslandHawaii 15,0749,367
MiskolcHungary 8,2415,121
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,5987,829
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,9668,057
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3777,691
MusulipatnamIndia 13,2708,246
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,03411,206
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,85511,716
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,1879,438
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 18,43311,454
MashhadIran 11,0456,863
Malin HeadIreland 7,3414,562
M. CalamitaItaly 7,2434,501
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,5654,701
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,3444,564
MilanItaly 7,3494,567
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,3274,553
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,2734,520
ManIvory Coast 3,6592,274
MaebashiJapan 16,58010,303
MaizuruJapan 16,62710,332
MakurazakiJapan 16,90810,507
MatsueJapan 16,57110,298
MatsumotoJapan 16,58610,307
MatsuyamaJapan 16,73210,398
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,48610,866
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,59110,931
MishimaJapan 16,72210,391
MitoJapan 16,59310,311
MiyakejimaJapan 16,83810,463
MiyakoJapan 16,23510,088
MiyakojimaJapan 17,22410,703
MiyakonojoJapan 16,89310,497
MiyazakiJapan 16,88410,492
MombetsuJapan 15,7109,763
MoriokaJapan 16,22810,084
MuroranJapan 15,9379,903
MurotomisakiJapan 16,83610,462
MutsuJapan 16,0529,975
Ma’AnJordan 8,7665,447
MafraqJordan 8,8665,509
MombasaKenya 8,5735,327
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,3977,704
MaseruLesotho 7,3094,542
MonroviaLiberia 3,3222,064
MisratahLibya 6,9964,348
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,2145,726
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,9525,563
MananjaryMadagascar 9,3855,832
MorondavaMadagascar 8,9705,574
MakhangaMalawi 8,0154,980
MangochiMalawi 8,0304,990
MwmosaMalawi 8,0625,010
MzimbaMalawi 7,8614,885
MzuzuMalawi 7,9064,913
MalaccaMalaysia 15,5699,675
MersingMalaysia 15,7469,785
MiriMalaysia 16,88610,493
MaleMaldives 12,4107,712
MenakaMali 5,0123,115
MoptiMali 4,3402,697
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,78610,431
MazatlanMexico 8,1005,034
MeridaMexico 6,3823,966
Mexico CityMexico 7,2684,517
MonterreyMexico 7,5824,712
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,4794,648
MaantyMongolia 14,3268,902
MandalgoviMongolia 14,3728,931
MatadMongolia 14,7489,165
MurenMongolia 13,7468,542
MarrakechMorocco 5,2093,237
MeknesMorocco 5,5533,451
MideltMorocco 5,5103,424
MaputoMozambique 7,7724,830
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,6105,350
MandalayMyanmar 14,7439,162
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,7449,162
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,1749,429
MindatMyanmar 14,5409,035
MonywaMyanmar 14,6439,099
MyeikMyanmar 15,1749,429
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,7749,180
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,5364,683
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,6618,489
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0188,711
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,1388,786
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,8608,613
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,9418,663
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,0598,736
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,8488,605
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,9418,663
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,9188,649
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8538,609
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,7438,540
ManaguaNicaragua 5,7193,554
MasatepeNicaragua 5,6913,537
MagariaNiger 5,5593,455
Maine SoroaNiger 5,8843,657
MaradiNiger 5,3923,350
MaiduguriNigeria 5,9543,700
MakurdiNigeria 5,3503,325
MinnaNigeria 5,1973,229
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,38810,184
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,0105,599
MajisOman 10,7166,659
MasirahOman 10,9236,788
Muscat  Oman 10,8796,760
MultanPakistan 12,1697,562
MurreePakistan 12,3087,649
MadangPapua New Guinea 18,74211,647
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 3,0541,898
MoyobambaPeru 4,3312,691
MactanPhilippines 17,94311,150
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,49210,870
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,0953,788
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,9663,707
MagadanRussia 13,9778,686
MahackalaRussia 10,0556,249
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,6246,602
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,6246,602
MarkovoRussia 13,0818,129
MinusinskRussia 13,0108,084
MogocaRussia 14,2948,882
MoscowRussia 9,6305,984
MurmanskRussia 9,8466,118
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,0165,603
MatamSenegal 3,5932,232
MogadishuSomalia 9,2735,762
MadridSpain 6,2063,856
Madrid (b)Spain 6,1943,849
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,6394,125
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,8423,630
MelillaSpain 5,8293,622
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,1613,828
MalakalSudan 7,8784,895
MbabaneSwaziland 7,6344,744
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,2754,521
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,9989,320
Mae SariangThailand 15,0179,332
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,1099,389
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 15,7599,793
MalatyaTurkey 9,1845,707
MersinTurkey 8,8455,496
MuglaTurkey 8,3275,175
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,3584,572
ManstonUk 7,3494,567
MeloUruguay 3,4222,127
MercedesUruguay 3,7162,309
MontevideoUruguay 3,7562,334
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,4484,007
Madison, FlUsa 6,2953,912
Madison, InUsa 6,9374,311
Madison, NeUsa 7,9814,959
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,4944,657
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,8384,870
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,4394,623
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,2054,477
Marengo, IlUsa 7,4034,600
Marion, InUsa 7,1334,433
Marion, NcUsa 6,5294,057
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,5874,715
Marshall, TxUsa 7,3224,550
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,4584,013
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,9407,420
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,7614,201
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,3015,779
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,1414,437
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,7914,220
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,8614,885
Medford, WiUsa 7,6814,773
Mellette, SdUsa 8,2705,139
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,0854,403
Mena, ArUsa 7,4074,603
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,8394,250
Mexia, TxUsa 7,4664,639
Mexico, MoUsa 7,4524,631
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,7703,585
Midland, TxUsa 7,9804,959
Milan, MnUsa 8,0585,008
Milbank, SdUsa 8,1145,042
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,8235,483
Milford, DeUsa 6,2663,894
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,4153,986
Millen, GaUsa 6,3213,928
Millport, OhUsa 6,7974,224
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,2993,915
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,3854,589
Minden, NeUsa 8,0855,024
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,8604,884
Minonk, IlUsa 7,3414,562
Missoula, MtUsa 9,4385,865
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,7114,170
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,4784,647
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,4884,653
Monroe, NcUsa 6,3623,954
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,0585,008
Montgomery AlUsa 6,6454,129
Montrose, CoUsa 8,6925,401
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,3443,942
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,1033,792
Morganton, NcUsa 6,5294,057
Moro, OrUsa 9,9206,165
Morris, MnUsa 8,1105,040
Morrison, IlUsa 7,4604,636
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,5234,053
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,0654,390
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,5224,674
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,2604,512
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,4824,028
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,1704,456
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,8484,255
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,2884,529
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,5544,694
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,7022,300
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,1672,590
MaracayVenezuela 3,7492,330
MaturinVenezuela 3,2922,046
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,0532,519
MeridaVenezuela 4,0262,502
MagoyeZambia 7,2094,479
MansaZambia 7,3444,564
MbalaZambia 7,6254,738
MfuweZambia 7,6744,769
MisamfuZambia 7,6104,729
MonguZambia 6,7304,182
MpikaZambia 7,6234,737
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,7424,811
Mt MakuluZambia 7,2774,522
MumbwaZambia 7,1624,451
MwinilungaZambia 6,8624,264
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,5674,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -