Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Apodi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Apodi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Apodi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,8947,391
NeuquenArgentina 4,7952,980
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,0692,529
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,2779,493
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,42110,826
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4179,580
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5419,657
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,4803,406
NatitingouBenin 4,6882,913
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,9181,192
NgaoundereCameroon 5,8793,653
NkoundjaCameroon 5,5343,439
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,2504,505
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,2036,340
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,6244,116
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,2424,500
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5326,545
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,2215,730
North Bay, OnCanada 7,0904,406
N’DjamenaChad 6,1663,832
NanchangChina 16,25110,099
NanjingChina 16,20810,072
NanningChina 15,9109,887
NicosiaCyprus 8,6785,393
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,1455,061
NaguaDominican Republic 4,4762,781
NeybaDominican Republic 4,5562,831
NegeleEthiopia 8,6765,391
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,3539,540
NandiFiji 15,3539,540
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,0745,639
NancyFrance 7,3974,596
NantesFrance 6,8614,264
NiceFrance 7,0974,410
NeustrelitzGermany 8,0955,030
NurembergGermany 7,7304,803
NurnbergGermany 7,7274,802
NaxosGreece 8,0755,018
NanortalikGreenland 7,3444,563
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,4594,635
NordGreenland 9,7646,068
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,8504,878
NzerekoreGuinea 3,5972,235
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,0158,088
New DelhiIndia 12,7447,919
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,4014,599
NaganoJapan 16,54310,280
NagasakiJapan 16,74410,405
NagoJapan 17,23910,713
NagoyaJapan 16,68910,371
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,25810,724
NaraJapan 16,71910,390
NazeJapan 17,15510,660
NemuroJapan 15,8129,826
NiigataJapan 16,41310,199
NikkoJapan 16,54710,283
NobeokaJapan 16,82710,457
NairobiKenya 8,2845,148
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,5428,415
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,3967,703
NidaLithuania 8,6445,371
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,4455,869
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,4075,845
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,9364,932
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,9284,926
NaraMali 4,0822,537
NioroMali 3,9012,424
NemaMauritania 4,1712,592
NouakchottMauritania 3,5672,216
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,9409,905
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,8628,614
NelsonNew Zealand 13,9178,648
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,0598,736
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,7978,573
NandaimeNicaragua 5,6773,527
N’GuigmiNiger 6,0363,751
NiameyNiger 4,8983,044
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,2655,757
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,7006,028
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,8356,112
NawabshahPakistan 11,8967,392
NokkundiPakistan 11,3377,045
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 3,0941,923
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,49710,873
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,6236,601
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,5259,026
NikolaevRussia 8,9665,572
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,7329,154
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,1128,769
NizneangarskRussia 13,7388,537
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,3298,283
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,0106,842
NovgorodRussia 9,3575,815
NovosibirskRussia 12,4357,727
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,2288,220
No. 6Sudan 8,2125,103
NyalaSudan 7,2034,476
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,7449,784
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,2959,504
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,3439,535
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,2979,506
NarathiwatThailand 15,5519,663
NigdeTurkey 8,8835,520
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,5896,580
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,1645,695
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,0314,369
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,0314,369
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,8834,277
Natchez, MsUsa 7,0224,364
Neosho, MoUsa 7,5044,663
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,2753,899
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,3483,945
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,7324,183
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,6974,783
New London, WiUsa 7,5304,679
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,8254,241
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,8464,254
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,8664,888
New YorkUsa 6,3623,954
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,3223,928
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,3383,938
Newark, NjUsa 6,3483,945
Newberry, MiUsa 7,4564,633
Newberry, ScUsa 6,4013,977
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,7454,813
Newnan, GaUsa 6,5724,084
Newport, TnUsa 6,6024,103
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,2887,636
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,1863,844
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,0124,979
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,1546,310
North Loup, NeUsa 8,1305,052
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,2225,109
Norton, KsUsa 8,1185,045
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,9204,300
NdolaZambia 7,3194,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -