Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Apodi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Apodi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Apodi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,0123,736
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,3993,355
OranArgentina 3,4432,140
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7809,806
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,25710,102
OstendeBelgium 7,4174,609
ObidosBrazil 2,0091,248
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,4822,785
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,8014,226
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,7994,225
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,2353,253
OdenseDenmark 8,0975,032
OtavaloEcuador 4,5402,821
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,8419,223
OuluFinland 9,3625,818
OroomiehIran 9,7666,069
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,0664,391
OdienneIvory Coast 3,7502,330
ObihiroJapan 15,8709,862
OfunatoJapan 16,29910,128
OitaJapan 16,75910,414
OkayamaJapan 16,67810,364
OkinoerabuJapan 17,20410,690
OmaezakiJapan 16,77010,421
OmuJapan 15,6859,747
OnahamaJapan 16,53210,273
OsakaJapan 16,71510,387
OshimaJapan 16,76610,419
OtaruJapan 15,8409,843
OwaseJapan 16,79510,437
OuarzazateMorocco 5,2283,249
OujoaMorocco 5,8583,641
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,0029,944
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,8938,633
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,7898,568
OphirNew Zealand 13,7458,542
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,9528,670
OtautauNew Zealand 13,7148,522
OcotalNicaragua 5,7843,594
OrlandNorway 8,6585,380
OsloNorway 8,4315,239
OhotskRussia 14,0428,726
OkhotskRussia 14,0428,726
OlekminskRussia 13,6578,487
OlenekRussia 12,6867,884
OmskRussia 11,8617,371
OnegaRussia 9,8926,147
OrenburgRussia 10,6986,648
OymyakonRussia 13,6088,456
OviedoSpain 6,3243,930
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,8125,476
Orkney IslandsUk 7,8204,860
OdessaUkraine 8,8595,505
OvrucUkraine 8,9175,541
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,6944,160
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,0555,006
Oakland, MdUsa 6,5244,054
Oakley, IdUsa 9,3025,780
Oconto, WiUsa 7,5034,662
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,7394,187
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,7224,799
Olathe, KsUsa 7,6824,774
Olivia, MnUsa 7,9794,959
Olympia, WaUsa 10,0976,274
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,8644,887
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,8764,895
Oolitic, InUsa 7,0814,400
Orlando, FlUsa 6,0053,732
Orono, MeUsa 6,4323,997
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,4944,657
Oswego, NyUsa 6,7014,164
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,3444,564
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,6824,774
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,0174,360
Owosso, MiUsa 7,1404,437
Ozark, ArUsa 7,4074,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -