Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Apodi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Apodi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Apodi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,3688,928
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,5419,036
ParanaArgentina 3,7432,326
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,3562,085
PehuajoArgentina 4,1652,588
PergaminoArgentina 3,9202,436
PigeArgentina 4,3382,695
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,9662,465
PosadasArgentina 3,0861,918
PresidenciaArgentina 3,3642,090
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,4892,790
Punta IndioArgentina 3,8602,399
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9989,320
Port HedlandAustralia 16,14210,031
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9873,099
ParakouBenin 4,7792,970
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 440273
ParacatuBrazil 1,6211,007
ParanaBrazil 1,342834
ParanaguaBrazil 2,4861,545
ParanaibaBrazil 2,1301,324
ParintinsBrazil 2,1261,321
ParnaibaBrazil 526327
Passo FundoBrazil 2,9471,831
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,7231,070
PaulistanaBrazil 460286
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 420261
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,212753
PeixeBrazil 1,377856
PetrolinaBrazil 510317
PicosBrazil 437271
PiraiBrazil 1,9991,242
PirenopolisBrazil 1,6641,034
PompeuBrazil 1,6981,055
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,6871,669
Porto De MozBrazil 1,6591,031
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,6881,670
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,9011,803
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,0521,897
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,313816
PosseBrazil 1,327825
PlevenBulgaria 8,2855,148
PlovdivBulgaria 8,2395,120
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,8609,856
Peace River, AbCanada 9,8966,149
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,1515,686
Penticton, BcCanada 9,8976,150
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,9414,313
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,8694,268
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,0585,007
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,2766,386
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,2783,901
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,4636,502
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,4595,256
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,0765,640
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1816,326
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6896,642
Princeton, BcCanada 8,7925,463
ParronChile 4,6412,884
Puerto AysenChile 5,5573,453
Puerto MonttChile 5,2953,290
Punta ArenasChile 6,0613,766
PingbianChina 15,8699,861
PeralesColombia 4,2962,670
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,5492,205
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,4913,412
PragueCzech Republic 7,9534,942
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,5592,833
PimentelDominican Republic 4,4862,788
PoloDominican Republic 4,5212,810
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,5622,835
PichilingueEcuador 4,6512,890
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7622,959
PuyoEcuador 4,4782,782
Port-SaidEgypt 8,4685,262
ParisFrance 7,1984,473
PerpignanFrance 6,7634,203
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,8136,719
Port-GentilGabon 5,1953,228
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,7723,587
PotsdamGermany 8,0314,990
PatrasGreece 7,8294,865
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,3505,810
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,3214,550
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,5692,218
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,6342,880
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,5733,463
PecsHungary 7,9634,948
PambanIndia 13,0678,120
PuneIndia 12,4877,759
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3139,516
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,31310,137
PadovaItaly 7,5114,668
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5064,664
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,1714,456
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,1584,448
PantelleriaItaly 6,9944,346
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3724,581
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,9834,339
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4084,603
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,4844,651
PiacenzaItaly 7,3414,562
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3044,539
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4774,646
Ponza IslandItaly 7,3074,541
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,4984,659
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,3164,546
PrizziItaly 7,1574,447
PakseLaos 15,9019,881
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,3749,554
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,3476,430
PlaisanceMauritius 10,3576,436
PohnpeiMicronesia 18,24011,335
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,8414,872
PatheinMyanmar 14,7119,141
PutaoMyanmar 14,7089,140
PyiMyanmar 14,7239,149
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,12810,022
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,1088,767
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,8698,618
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,8698,618
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,8558,610
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,2248,839
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,0218,713
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,5113,425
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,1113,176
PohangNorth Korea 16,39210,186
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,9539,913
PadidanPakistan 11,8707,376
PanjgurPakistan 11,4707,128
ParachinarPakistan 12,0067,461
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,4087,089
PeshawarPakistan 12,1447,546
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 18,24811,340
PilarParaguay 3,2091,994
PiscoPeru 4,3002,672
PiuraPeru 4,7372,944
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,5312,194
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,39010,807
PoznanPoland 8,2445,123
PrzemyslPoland 8,4615,258
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,9823,717
PortalegrePortugal 5,8913,661
Porto Portugal 5,9913,723
PavelecRussia 9,6746,012
PecoraRussia 10,8086,716
PermRussia 10,7766,696
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,5349,032
PetrozavodskRussia 9,6385,989
PjatigorskRussia 9,7176,039
PoronajskRussia 15,1709,427
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,3905,835
Providenja BayRussia 12,5977,828
PskovRussia 9,1705,698
PodorSenegal 3,5322,195
PopradSlovakia 8,2625,134
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,2154,484
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,3334,557
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,5214,052
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,1318,159
Port SudanSudan 8,6645,384
ParamariboSuriname 2,3131,438
PiteňSweden 9,2225,731
PalmyraSyria 9,1065,658
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,1027,520
PhetchabunThailand 15,3889,562
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,2899,501
PhraeThailand 15,2509,476
PhuketThailand 15,1749,430
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,1659,424
Prachin BuriThailand 15,4539,602
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,3119,514
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,1731,972
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,0164,360
PoltavaUkraine 9,2375,740
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,5882,230
PradoUruguay 3,7582,335
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,7102,305
Palestine, IlUsa 7,1544,446
Pana, IlUsa 7,2564,509
Paoli, InUsa 7,0094,355
Paris, IlUsa 7,2134,482
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,0945,030
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,7204,176
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,7465,435
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,6604,760
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,6764,770
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,8084,852
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,7676,069
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,6104,108
Peoria, IlUsa 7,3734,582
Perry, OkUsa 7,7004,785
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3503,946
Philo, OhUsa 6,7944,222
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,9095,536
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,3385,181
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,2054,477
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,0294,990
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,0304,990
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7124,171
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,3623,954
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,2533,886
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,2154,484
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,2155,726
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,0294,990
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,3444,564
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,9624,326
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,1196,288
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,1744,458
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,4213,990
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,1196,288
Portage, WiUsa 7,5234,675
Portland, MaineUsa 6,3793,964
Portland, OregonUsa 10,0546,247
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,6144,731
Prescott, ArUsa 7,2764,521
Priest River, IdUsa 9,6766,013
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,2543,886
Princeton, InUsa 7,0954,409
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,2763,900
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,4115,227
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,5272,191
PetaukeZambia 7,6034,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -