Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Apodi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Apodi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Apodi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,7672,341
ReconquistaArgentina 3,4842,165
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,0982,547
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,8753,651
RivadaviaArgentina 3,3812,101
RosarioArgentina 3,8542,395
RichmondAustralia 15,5589,668
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,66510,356
RecifeBrazil 415258
RemansoBrazil 649403
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,3382,074
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,0041,246
Rio NegroBrazil 2,6071,620
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,9721,226
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,5685,946
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,2455,123
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,8965,528
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8995,530
Resolute, NtCanada 9,7076,032
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,8286,107
Roberval, QcCanada 6,8924,283
RuoqiangChina 13,4628,365
Rafael NunezColombia 4,5442,824
RandersDenmark 8,1535,066
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,6002,859
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,5132,804
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,9064,913
RumipambaEcuador 4,5562,831
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,6565,379
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,5785,330
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,4635,259
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,9931,238
RostockGermany 8,0975,032
RhodesGreece 8,2735,141
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,2085,100
ReykhólarIceland 8,0084,976
ReykjavíkIceland 7,8724,892
RamsarIran 10,2496,369
RashtIran 10,1616,314
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,0984,411
RadicofaniItaly 7,3454,565
Resia PassItaly 7,5144,669
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4724,643
RivoltoItaly 7,6214,736
Rolle PassItaly 7,5624,699
RomeItaly 7,3384,560
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,3104,543
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,6394,747
RumoiJapan 15,7569,791
RigaLatvia 8,8915,525
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,7675,448
RodriguesMauritius 10,9616,811
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,6198,463
RabatMorocco 5,4883,410
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,8589,233
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,3883,969
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,9058,641
RangioraNew Zealand 13,7748,559
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,9148,646
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,2238,838
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,0138,708
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,0088,705
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,7268,529
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,0968,759
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,9028,639
RivasNicaragua 5,6423,506
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,9427,421
RebolyRussia 9,5515,935
Rostov On DonRussia 9,5455,931
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,7216,041
RagaSudan 7,2114,481
RashadSudan 7,8574,883
RenkSudan 8,0414,997
RumbekSudan 7,6164,733
RanongThailand 15,1939,441
Roi EtThailand 15,6609,731
RizeTurkey 9,4505,872
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,3537,055
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,8265,485
RomnyUkraine 9,2025,718
RovnoUkraine 8,7145,415
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,6526,619
RochaUruguay 3,6292,255
Racine, WiUsa 7,3634,576
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,2893,908
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,5345,303
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,5375,305
Reading, PaUsa 6,4263,993
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,9436,179
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,0285,610
Redding, CaUsa 9,9536,185
Redlands, CaUsa 9,3725,824
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,7246,043
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,2034,476
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,3053,918
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,3053,918
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,4724,022
Rochester, MnUsa 7,7574,820
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,7434,190
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,9574,944
Rockford, IlUsa 7,4224,612
Rockville, InUsa 7,1424,438
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,8334,868
Rome, GaUsa 6,6314,121
Roseau, MnUsa 8,2685,138
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,0476,244
Roswell, NmUsa 8,2365,118
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,3293,933
Rushville, IlUsa 7,4324,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -