Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Apodi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Apodi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Apodi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,6257,224
TiranaAlbania 7,8284,864
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,6643,519
TebessaAlgeria 6,6194,113
TimimounAlgeria 5,6223,493
TindoufAlgeria 4,8853,036
TouggourtAlgeria 6,3173,926
TrelewArgentina 4,9683,087
TucumanArgentina 3,7372,323
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,06910,607
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,07010,608
Thursday Island MoAustralia 18,21011,316
TibooburraAustralia 16,11410,013
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,20210,689
TshaneBotswana 6,6804,151
TaguatingaBrazil 1,209751
TarauacaBrazil 3,6492,267
TauaBrazil 292182
TefeBrazil 2,9921,859
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,415880
TeresinaBrazil 559347
TiriosBrazil 2,1971,365
TorresBrazil 2,9171,812
TracuateuaBrazil 1,134705
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,2541,401
TriunfoBrazil 247154
TucuruiBrazil 1,338831
TuriacuBrazil 950590
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,3425,805
Terrace, BcCanada 10,5696,568
Teslin, YtCanada 10,8256,727
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,8325,489
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,6866,019
Thompson, MbCanada 8,7405,431
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,8124,855
Timmins, OnCanada 7,3634,576
Tofino, BcCanada 10,3356,422
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,8854,278
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,9034,289
Trenton, OnCanada 6,8114,233
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,1895,089
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,2473,882
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,0813,157
TaiyuanChina 15,3669,549
TaoyuanChina 16,90810,507
TengchongChina 14,8869,250
TønderDenmark 7,9884,964
TylstrupDenmark 8,2005,096
TystofteDenmark 8,1315,053
TamayoDominican Republic 4,5342,818
TahrirEgypt 8,3085,163
TantaEgypt 8,3405,183
TallinEstonia 9,0495,623
TartuEstonia 9,0905,648
TampereFinland 9,1145,663
TurkuFinland 8,9925,588
ToulonFrance 6,9774,336
ToulouseFrance 6,7414,189
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,6897,263
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,9397,419
TchibanGabon 5,4213,369
TbilisiGeorgia 9,8276,107
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4984,659
TamaleGhana 4,4202,747
ThessalonikiGreece 8,0304,990
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,8504,878
TimehriGuyana 2,6411,641
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,8753,651
TelaHonduras 5,9623,705
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,8157,964
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,8157,964
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,90510,505
TabrizIran 9,8806,140
TeheranIran 10,2946,397
Tel AvivIsrael 8,7335,427
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,5944,719
TarvisioItaly 7,6884,778
TermoliItaly 7,5164,670
TorinoItaly 7,2254,490
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,2324,494
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,0974,410
TrevicoItaly 7,4784,647
TrevisoItaly 7,5464,689
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,6484,753
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,2234,489
TabouIvory Coast 3,5602,212
TadotsuJapan 16,71510,387
TakadaJapan 16,49510,250
TakamatsuJapan 16,71910,389
TakayamaJapan 16,58610,306
TanegashimaJapan 16,99110,559
TatenoJapan 16,62710,332
TateyamaJapan 16,74410,405
TokushimaJapan 16,75910,414
TokyoJapan 16,66610,357
TomakomaiJapan 15,9049,883
TottoriJapan 16,59910,315
ToyamaJapan 16,52410,268
ToyookaJapan 16,60710,320
TsuJapan 16,72910,396
TsurugaJapan 16,62010,328
TsuyamaJapan 16,63810,339
TurgayKazakhstan 11,2997,021
TripoliLebanon 8,8805,518
TobrukLibya 7,7394,809
TripoliLibya 6,8574,261
TelsiaiLithuania 8,7495,437
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,5185,914
TolanaroMadagascar 9,2155,726
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,8965,528
ThyoloMalawi 8,0224,985
TawauMalaysia 17,31710,761
TessalitMali 5,1213,182
TimbuktuMali 4,5642,836
TombMali 4,5632,835
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,9492,454
TacubayaMexico 7,2684,517
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,2274,491
TarialanMongolia 13,8558,610
TosontsengelMongolia 13,6888,506
TsetserlegMongolia 13,9698,680
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,4118,955
TangierMorocco 5,6783,529
TarfayaMorocco 4,5852,849
TazaMorocco 5,6783,528
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,8699,240
TaungooMyanmar 14,8509,228
ThandweMyanmar 14,6399,097
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,9779,928
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,6388,475
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,1258,777
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,6838,503
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,8168,586
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,0098,705
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,9768,685
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,0518,731
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,7978,573
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,0908,755
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,1378,785
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,0598,737
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,9858,691
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,0188,711
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7518,545
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7498,544
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,9108,644
TahouaNiger 5,2663,272
TillaberyNiger 4,8603,020
TaejonNorth Korea 16,28010,116
TromsoNorway 9,3865,833
TrondheimNorway 8,6695,387
ThumraitOman 10,3916,457
TacnaPeru 3,7832,351
TarapotoPeru 4,2642,650
TrujilloPeru 4,5662,837
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,02811,203
TorunPoland 8,3825,208
TimisoaraRomania 8,1575,069
TambovRussia 9,7856,080
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,4557,118
TaraRussia 11,8677,374
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,7607,308
TermezRussia 11,7247,285
TernejRussia 15,6069,698
TobolskRussia 11,4787,133
TomskRussia 12,4847,758
Tot’MaRussia 10,0316,233
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,7696,692
TuapseRussia 9,4095,847
TuraRussia 12,6987,891
TurukhanskRussia 12,1397,544
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,0425,619
TortosaSpain 6,4734,023
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,2888,258
TokerSudan 8,6945,403
TartousSyria 8,9005,530
TaipeiTaiwan 16,93210,522
TaboraTanzania 7,8154,856
TakThailand 15,1699,426
TrangThailand 15,3089,513
TabligboTogo 4,5692,839
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,3452,700
TunisTunisia 6,8644,266
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,4796,512
TireeUk 7,4614,637
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,5334,681
TernopilUkraine 8,6365,367
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,5132,183
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,5174,050
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,7017,271
Talladega, AlUsa 6,6524,134
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,3683,957
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,0803,778
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,2043,855
Taunton, MaUsa 6,2713,897
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,8084,852
Temple, TxUsa 7,5174,671
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,8874,279
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,7594,200
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,9494,318
Toledo, IaUsa 7,6874,777
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,0234,364
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1245,670
Topeka, KsUsa 7,7344,806
Towanda, PaUsa 6,5674,081
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,3225,171
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,2723,898
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,7805,456
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,6184,734
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,7904,219
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,8794,896
TashkentUzbekistan 11,8477,362
TumeremoVenezuela 2,9931,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -