Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Apodi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Apodi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Apodi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,1083,795
UaupesBrazil 3,3142,059
UbatubaBrazil 2,1271,322
UberabaBrazil 1,9121,188
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,4865,894
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,2308,221
UpernavikGreenland 8,8195,480
UummannaqGreenland 8,5535,315
UdineItaly 7,6394,747
Ustica IslandItaly 7,1944,471
UenoJapan 16,71810,389
UnzendakeJapan 16,76010,415
UrakawaJapan 15,9549,914
UshibukaJapan 16,80410,442
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,57110,297
UwajimaJapan 16,79010,433
UkmergeLithuania 8,8525,501
UtenaLithuania 8,9115,538
UlaangomMongolia 13,2498,233
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,2458,852
UlgiiMongolia 13,1568,175
UliastaiMongolia 13,6658,492
UmnugoviMongolia 13,2678,244
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,4929,006
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,29510,126
UfaRussia 10,7526,682
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,3167,032
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 13,9788,686
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,9598,675
Ust-BarguzinRussia 13,9148,646
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,5826,576
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,1078,766
Ust-MajaRussia 13,8948,634
Ust-OlojRussia 13,1158,150
Umm BeninSudan 8,1915,090
UmeňSweden 9,0895,648
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 15,8039,820
Udon ThaniThailand 15,5419,657
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,2549,479
UrfaTurkey 9,2105,723
UsakTurkey 8,4675,261
Uman’Ukraine 8,9115,537
UzgorodUkraine 8,3705,201
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,6354,123
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,9294,306
Urbana, IlUsa 7,2134,482
Urbana, OhUsa 6,9214,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -