Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Apodi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Apodi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Apodi with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,4449,597
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,6229,086
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6219,707
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,43010,831
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7199,768
WoomeraAustralia 15,8839,870
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,20310,690
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,0644,390
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,9324,308
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,6096,592
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,9516,805
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,0694,393
Windsor, OnCanada 7,0124,358
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,3945,216
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,9245,546
WillemstadCuraçao 3,9762,471
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,2098,208
WajimaJapan 16,44510,219
WakamatsuJapan 16,46810,233
WakayamaJapan 16,75510,412
WakkanaiJapan 15,5939,690
WajirKenya 8,6875,398
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,9103,672
WindhoekNamibia 6,1733,836
WaihiNew Zealand 14,0968,759
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,9058,641
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,9598,675
WaimateNew Zealand 13,7198,525
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,9568,673
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,8158,585
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,8168,585
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,9868,691
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,9368,660
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,3768,933
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,8438,602
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,9808,687
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,9608,675
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,8728,620
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,8738,621
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,1728,807
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,8328,595
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,9348,659
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,8368,598
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,8328,595
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,9618,676
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1608,799
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,1078,766
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,2208,836
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7678,555
WintonNew Zealand 13,7038,515
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,2338,845
WarsawPoland 8,4715,264
WroclawPoland 8,1705,077
WonsanSouth Korea 16,0029,944
Wad MedaniSudan 8,1685,075
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,1185,045
WauSudan 7,4504,629
WaddingtonUk 7,4154,608
Waco, TxUsa 7,5274,678
Wake IslandUsa 16,96010,539
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,0755,018
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,9814,959
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,5294,057
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,7356,049
Walnut, IlUsa 7,4734,644
Warren, OhUsa 6,7974,224
Warren, PaUsa 6,7414,189
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,3774,584
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,3843,967
Washington, IaUsa 7,5604,698
Washington, InUsa 7,0814,400
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,0304,368
Watertown, NyUsa 6,7154,173
Watertown, SdUsa 8,1285,051
Watertown, WiUsa 7,4634,637
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,0424,376
Waverly, OhUsa 6,7964,223
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,2563,887
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,8424,252
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,9244,303
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,6264,739
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,4894,654
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,7274,180
West Chester, PaUsa 6,4053,980
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,8003,604
West Point, GaUsa 6,5724,084
West Point, NyUsa 6,3623,954
White Hall, IlUsa 7,3024,537
Whitestown, InUsa 7,0714,394
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,7364,807
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,8104,853
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,8256,105
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,4914,034
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,2473,882
Williamson, WvUsa 6,6604,139
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,5574,074
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,7365,429
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,4053,980
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,3543,949
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,1153,800
Windsor, IlUsa 7,2284,491
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,6884,156
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,8654,888
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,5865,957
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,0294,990
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,3253,931
Winslow, AzUsa 8,8375,491
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,3903,971
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,4834,029
Wooster, OhUsa 6,8454,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -