Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Apodi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Apodi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Apodi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,7666,069
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,0626,252
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,9926,209
YaoundeCameroon 5,5773,466
YokoCameroon 5,7073,546
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,1903,847
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8866,144
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,7925,464
YanjiChina 15,6929,751
YichangChina 15,7539,789
YinchuanChina 14,8739,242
YiningChina 12,7497,922
YariguiesColombia 4,2362,632
YamasaDominican Republic 4,4542,768
YasicaDominican Republic 4,5562,831
YazdIran 10,5356,547
YakushimaJapan 17,01210,571
YamagataJapan 16,38510,182
YamaguchiJapan 16,65710,351
YokkaichiJapan 16,70810,382
YokohamaJapan 16,69210,373
YonagoJapan 16,58110,304
YonagunijimaJapan 17,08710,618
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,39112,050
YeMyanmar 15,0619,359
YolaNigeria 5,8113,611
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,45610,226
YurimaguasPeru 4,2382,634
YekaterinburgRussia 11,0466,864
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,4219,583
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,9556,808
Yakima, WaUsa 9,9126,159
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,2176,970
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,1295,673
York, PaUsa 6,4684,019
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,7944,222
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,1245,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -