Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Apodi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Apodi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Apodi with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,2496,991
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,6904,778
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,9676,193
Ze DocaBrazil 884549
ZhengzhouChina 15,6539,727
ZhijiangChina 15,8119,825
ZagrebCroatia 7,8024,849
ZugspitzeGermany 7,5854,714
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,7384,809
ZahedanIran 11,1566,932
ZanjanIran 10,0536,247
ZacatecasMexico 7,7094,790
Zamiin-UudMongolia 14,8499,227
ZinderNiger 5,5973,478
ZhobPakistan 11,9727,440
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,78511,052
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,78611,052
ZamoscPoland 8,5335,303
Zielona GoraPoland 8,1405,058
ZigalovoRussia 13,6308,470
ZiganskRussia 13,0688,121
ZyryankaRussia 13,3008,265
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,4494,008
ZurichSwitzerland 7,4374,622
ZanzibarTanzania 8,5105,288
ZonguldakTurkey 8,7585,443
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,2125,724
ZitomirUkraine 8,8695,511
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,0775,641
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,1015,656
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,0935,650
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,7964,845
ZambeziZambia 6,7214,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -