Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Apodi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Apodi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Apodi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,5877,200
ShkoderAlbania 7,8484,877
SkikdaAlgeria 6,6224,115
SaltaArgentina 3,6422,263
San AntonioArgentina 4,7582,957
San LuisArgentina 4,2582,646
San RafaelArgentina 4,4972,794
Santa RosaArgentina 4,3672,714
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,7252,315
SarmientoArgentina 5,3713,338
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5129,639
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5219,645
SalzburgAustria 7,7334,805
SakiAzerbaijan 10,0026,216
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,1326,296
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,1176,287
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,0623,145
SaveBenin 4,7182,932
Santa CruzBolivia 3,0691,907
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8614,885
SalvadorBrazil 823511
Santa MariaBrazil 3,1521,959
SantaremBrazil 1,9081,186
SantosBrazil 2,2281,384
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,1181,316
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,572977
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13181
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,8221,754
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,1131,935
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,9871,235
Sao LuisBrazil 800497
Sao MateusBrazil 1,468912
São PauloBrazil 2,1981,366
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,0501,274
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,4242,128
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 596371
SerrinhaBrazil 678421
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,6881,049
SobralBrazil 356221
SoureBrazil 1,313816
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 950590
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,4902,169
SurubimBrazil 335208
SadovoBulgaria 8,2525,128
SandanskiBulgaria 8,1005,033
SofiaBulgaria 8,1595,070
SiemreapCambodia 15,7289,774
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,9463,695
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,2665,758
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,3183,926
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,7786,697
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,9215,543
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,5024,040
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1015,655
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,3974,596
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,2374,497
Scott, SkCanada 9,2445,744
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,7874,218
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,1523,823
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,6024,102
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,9696,816
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,1105,040
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,0765,018
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,7106,034
Smithers, BcCanada 10,4816,513
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,3553,949
Summerside, PeCanada 6,3363,938
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,0935,651
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,1025,656
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1683,833
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,4402,759
SalCape Verde 2,9781,850
SantiagoChile 4,5942,855
SewellChile 4,6072,863
ShanghaiChina 16,44310,218
ShantouChina 16,64510,343
ShenyangChina 15,5979,692
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,2593,268
Simon BolivarColombia 4,4432,761
San JoseCosta Rica 5,4123,363
SibenikCroatia 7,6784,771
SplitCroatia 7,7024,786
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,3095,163
StudsgårdDenmark 8,0735,017
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,5112,803
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,3682,714
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,4172,745
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,5252,812
SamanaDominican Republic 4,4212,747
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,4302,753
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,5632,836
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,4812,784
San JuanDominican Republic 4,5592,833
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,3162,682
SanchezDominican Republic 4,4452,762
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,5552,831
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,6142,867
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,4212,747
San GabrielEcuador 4,4972,795
SalloumEgypt 7,8394,871
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,7804,835
SohagEgypt 8,2805,146
St. KatrineEgypt 8,5655,322
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,0673,770
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,4443,383
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,5335,924
StrasbourgFrance 7,4664,639
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,8831,170
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,1861,359
SukhumiGeorgia 9,5455,931
SchleswigGermany 7,9924,967
StuttgartGermany 7,5694,704
SamosGreece 8,2265,111
Skiros IslandGreece 8,0805,021
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,9034,911
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,1465,062
SiguiriGuinea 3,6942,295
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,0613,766
SzegedHungary 8,1035,035
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9294,927
StykkisholmurIceland 7,9624,948
SagarIndia 12,9578,052
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,4387,729
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 19,08211,858
SemnanIran 10,4826,514
ShahroudIran 10,6266,603
ShirazIran 10,3556,435
ShannonIreland 7,0364,372
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1434,438
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,5674,702
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,6424,749
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,3044,539
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,9894,343
Scuro MountainItaly 7,4704,642
SigonellaItaly 7,2534,507
SassandraIvory Coast 3,7142,308
SagaJapan 16,70710,382
SaigoJapan 16,50010,253
SakaiJapan 16,56710,295
SakataJapan 16,30810,134
SapporoJapan 15,8549,852
SaseboJapan 16,69510,374
SendaiJapan 16,38610,183
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,85910,476
ShimonosekiJapan 16,66110,353
ShinjoJapan 16,32910,147
ShionomisakiJapan 16,85310,473
ShirakawaJapan 16,50910,259
ShizuokaJapan 16,73110,397
SumotoJapan 16,73810,401
SuttsuJapan 15,8809,868
SuwaJapan 16,61010,321
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,2453,259
SavannakhetLaos 15,7529,788
SiauliaiLithuania 8,8065,472
SiluteLithuania 8,6715,388
SkopjeMacedonia 7,9984,970
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,6355,987
SalimaMalawi 7,9604,946
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,34510,779
SibuMalaysia 16,62710,332
SanMali 4,2082,615
SegouMali 4,0862,539
SikassoMali 4,0252,501
St. BrandonMauritius 10,6166,597
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,7604,201
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,2528,856
SainshandMongolia 14,6579,108
SafiMorocco 5,1893,224
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,8853,036
SittweMyanmar 14,4578,984
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0278,716
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,1395,058
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,8496,121
SaiqOman 10,8096,717
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,3936,458
SurOman 10,9946,832
SialkotPakistan 12,4357,727
SibbiPakistan 11,8337,353
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,1081,932
San Juan De MarconaPeru 4,2182,621
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,11811,259
SandomierzPoland 8,4405,245
SniezkaPoland 8,0795,021
SuwalkiPoland 8,6915,401
SzczecinPoland 8,1815,084
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,6093,485
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9173,056
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,0902,542
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,1276,293
Satu MareRomania 8,3695,201
SibiuRomania 8,3565,192
SulinaRomania 8,7375,429
SadrinskRussia 11,2386,984
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,3665,820
SalekhardRussia 11,2216,973
SaratovRussia 10,0766,261
SejmcanRussia 13,5938,447
SelagoncyRussia 12,9408,041
Simusir IslandRussia 15,3359,529
SkovorodinoRussia 14,3938,944
SmolenskRussia 9,2595,753
SociRussia 9,4515,873
SortovalaRussia 9,4595,878
SuntarRussia 13,4178,337
SurgutRussia 11,6857,261
SverdlovskRussia 11,0466,864
SyktyvkarRussia 10,4866,516
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,8282,379
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,9883,099
SeychellesSeychelles 10,3226,414
SingaporeSingapore 15,7489,786
SliacSlovakia 8,1695,076
SeoulSouth Korea 16,14510,032
SineijuSouth Korea 15,7919,813
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,1383,814
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,5234,053
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,4434,004
SevilleSpain 5,8183,615
SennarSudan 8,1655,074
ShambatSudan 8,0945,030
ShendiSudan 8,2105,102
StenseleSweden 9,0385,616
StockholmSweden 8,7255,422
StorlienSweden 8,7255,422
SundsvallSweden 8,8915,525
SantisSwitzerland 7,4754,645
SongeaTanzania 8,0805,021
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,6849,746
SongkhlaThailand 15,4189,581
Suphan BuriThailand 15,3159,517
Surat ThaniThailand 15,2559,480
SurinThailand 15,6669,735
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,5962,856
SokodeTogo 4,6142,867
SfaxTunisia 6,7734,209
SousseTunisia 6,8344,247
SamsunTurkey 9,1135,663
SiirtTurkey 9,5025,905
SivasTurkey 9,1295,673
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,1866,951
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,8844,278
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,6384,747
SarataUkraine 8,7645,446
SarnyUkraine 8,7775,454
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,0475,622
SumyUkraine 9,2875,771
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,6086,592
SaltoUruguay 3,5552,209
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,8546,123
Safford, AzUsa 8,7155,416
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,5324,059
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,0373,751
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,3174,547
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,0084,977
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,8664,888
Salem, InUsa 7,0094,355
Salem, OrUsa 10,0756,261
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,1035,657
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,8084,852
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,5544,694
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3625,817
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,9166,162
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,0902,541
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7526,060
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,9644,949
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6455,993
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7016,028
Santuck, ScUsa 6,4644,017
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,3914,593
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,2213,866
Scott City, KsUsa 8,1135,042
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,4765,267
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,0094,355
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,0646,254
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,0596,251
Sedan, KsUsa 7,6854,776
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,0616,252
Selma, AlUsa 6,6774,149
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,3043,917
Seymour, InUsa 7,0094,355
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,8744,272
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,8425,494
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,2724,519
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,9554,943
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,0394,995
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,1994,474
Southport, NcUsa 6,1043,793
Sparta, IlUsa 7,2324,494
Spencer, WvUsa 6,6584,138
Spickard, MoUsa 7,6484,752
Spokane, WaUsa 9,7096,034
Spooner, WiUsa 7,8234,862
Springfield, IlUsa 7,3254,552
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,4694,641
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,9598,053
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,9544,943
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,3154,546
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,6264,739
Stamford, CtUsa 6,3623,954
State College, PaUsa 6,5814,089
State University, MsUsa 6,8954,285
State University, NmUsa 8,4145,229
Staunton, VaUsa 6,4694,020
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6805,394
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,5064,664
Stockton, CaUsa 9,8226,104
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,8814,897
Storrs, CtUsa 6,3283,932
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,4074,603
Summerville, ScUsa 6,1993,852
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,8616,128
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,5284,678
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,8574,882
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,6524,134
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,6707,252
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1262,564
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,6142,246
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,8291,758
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,5822,847
SocotraYemen 10,3276,417
SenangaZambia 6,7464,192
SerenjeZambia 7,4894,654
SeshekeZambia 6,8634,265
SolweziZambia 7,0744,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -